18341 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18341 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 53/ /
Acct#
7622
Owner
MATHEWS, GERALD R ET UX
Assessed Value
$346,300
Appraisal
$441,700
PID
7160
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LA GRANGE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
41.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,600$213,100$441,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$228,600$213,100$441,700$117,700$346,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHEWS, GERALD R ET UX
Address18341 CARRICO MILLS
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1912
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3486/1
Sale Date08/23/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MATHEWS, GERALD R ET UX$023486/10208/23/2023230003486
MATHEWS, DIANE MARILYN$011843/10604/06/2016160001843
TURNER, DOROTHY T TEE ET AL$390,000210062/0 08/17/200510062
MATHEWS, GERALD R ET UX$220,00000266/254 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,419
Replacement Cost: $259,640
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,419 1,419
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
   1,579 1,419

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)41.74
Frontage
Depth
Land$213,100
Clean & Green Value$117,700
Clean & Green Acres40.74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK377.00 UNITS$1,5001
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK1728.00 UNITS$2,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED840.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK560.00 UNITS$2,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED468.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNPBARN - POLELOLOFT9500.00 UNITS$28,5001
SIL3SILO WITH TOPCNCONCRETE1200.00 UNITS$8,6001
SIL3SILO WITH TOPCNCONCRETE1200.00 UNITS$5,7001
SIL3SILO WITH TOPCNCONCRETE1440.00 UNITS$10,4001
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE560.00 UNITS$01
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE564.00 UNITS$01
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK448.00 UNITS$1,8001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL2745.00 UNITS$2,7001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL2368.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,600$213,100$441,700
2025$228,600$213,100$441,700
2025$228,600$213,100$441,700
2024$222,700$152,000$374,700
2024$222,700$152,000$374,700
2024$222,700$152,000$374,700
2024$222,700$152,000$374,700
2023$222,700$152,000$374,700
2023$222,700$152,000$374,700
2023$222,700$152,000$374,700
2023$222,700$152,000$374,700
2023$222,700$152,000$374,700
2022$180,500$142,000$322,500
2022$180,500$142,000$322,500
2022$180,500$142,000$322,500
2022$180,500$142,000$322,500
2021$180,500$142,000$322,500
2021$180,500$142,000$322,500
2021$180,500$142,000$322,500
2021$180,500$142,000$322,500
2020$175,000$132,200$307,200
2020$175,000$132,200$307,200
2020$175,000$132,200$307,200
2020$175,000$132,200$307,200
2019$175,000$132,200$307,200
2019$175,000$132,200$307,200
2019$175,000$132,200$307,200
2019$175,000$132,200$307,200
2019$157,100$132,200$289,300
2018$157,100$132,200$289,300
2018$157,100$132,200$289,300
2018$157,100$132,200$289,300
2017$157,100$132,200$289,300
2017$157,100$132,200$289,300
2017$157,100$132,200$289,300

Assessment
2025$228,600$213,100$441,700$117,700$346,300
2025$228,600$213,100$441,700$117,700$346,300
2025$228,600$213,100$441,700$117,700$346,300
2024$222,700$152,000$374,700$96,500$319,200
2024$222,700$152,000$374,700$96,500$319,200
2024$222,700$152,000$374,700$96,500$319,200
2024$222,700$152,000$374,700$96,500$319,200
2023$222,700$152,000$374,700$96,500$319,200
2023$222,700$152,000$374,700$96,500$319,200
2023$222,700$152,000$374,700$96,500$319,200
2023$222,700$152,000$374,700$96,500$319,200
2023$222,700$152,000$374,700$96,500$319,200
2022$180,500$142,000$322,500$82,400$262,900
2022$180,500$142,000$322,500$82,400$262,900
2022$180,500$142,000$322,500$82,400$262,900
2022$180,500$142,000$322,500$82,400$262,900
2021$180,500$142,000$322,500$82,400$262,900
2021$180,500$142,000$322,500$82,400$262,900
2021$180,500$142,000$322,500$82,400$262,900
2021$180,500$142,000$322,500$82,400$262,900
2020$175,000$132,200$307,200$68,500$243,500
2020$175,000$132,200$307,200$68,500$243,500
2020$175,000$132,200$307,200$68,500$243,500
2020$175,000$132,200$307,200$132,200$307,200
2019$175,000$132,200$307,200$132,200$307,200
2019$175,000$132,200$307,200$132,200$307,200
2019$175,000$132,200$307,200$132,200$307,200
2019$175,000$132,200$307,200$132,200$307,200
2019$157,100$132,200$289,300$132,200$289,300
2018$157,100$132,200$289,300$132,200$289,300
2018$157,100$132,200$289,300$132,200$289,300
2018$157,100$132,200$289,300$132,200$289,300
2017$157,100$132,200$289,300$132,200$289,300
2017$157,100$132,200$289,300$132,200$289,300
2017$157,100$132,200$289,300$132,200$289,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 53/ / Location : 18341 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps