11289 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11289 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ B 2/ 23/ /
Acct#
7630
Owner
BUTLER, MELODY D
Total Market Value
$1,048,000
Appraisal
$1,048,000
PID
7168
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUSHONG SUB PF 4/460
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.7700
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$914,500$133,500$1,048,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$914,500$133,500$1,048,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, MELODY D
Address218 MONTICELLO AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2124
Sale Price$157,465
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3649/3649
Sale Date06/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, MELODY D $157,46523649/36490106/17/2020200003649
MATTHEWS, WILLIAM L ET UX$97,00000316/470 04/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 4,299
Replacement Cost: $873,008
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$864,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)6
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)2
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2386
Fin Basement Area1846
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,299 4,299
BSMBasement 2,386 0
COVCovered Patio 960 0
CRLCrawl Space 608 0
DCKDeck 190 0
OPROpen Porch 940 0
PTOPatio 390 0
SLBSlab 1,305 0
   11,078 4,299

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2000.00 UNITS$46,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
GAZGAZEBOSCSCREENED0.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
PORPORCHATATTACHED24.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$914,500$133,500$1,048,000
2025$914,500$133,500$1,048,000
2025$914,500$133,500$1,048,000
2024$856,200$98,500$954,700
2024$856,200$98,500$954,700
2024$856,200$98,500$954,700
2024$856,200$98,500$954,700
2023$856,200$98,500$954,700
2023$856,200$98,500$954,700
2023$291,200$98,500$389,700
2023$291,200$98,500$389,700
2023$221,200$83,500$304,700
2022$221,200$83,500$304,700
2022$221,200$83,500$304,700
2022$221,200$83,500$304,700
2022$201,200$83,500$284,700
2021$201,200$83,500$284,700
2021$201,200$83,500$284,700
2021$201,200$70,200$271,400
2021$201,200$70,200$271,400
2020$182,300$68,600$250,900
2020$182,300$68,600$250,900
2020$182,300$68,600$250,900
2020$182,300$68,600$250,900
2019$182,300$68,600$250,900
2019$182,300$68,600$250,900
2019$182,300$68,600$250,900
2019$182,300$68,600$250,900
2019$165,900$55,400$221,300
2018$165,900$55,400$221,300
2018$165,900$55,400$221,300
2018$165,900$55,400$221,300
2017$165,900$55,400$221,300
2017$165,900$55,400$221,300
2017$165,900$55,400$221,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$914,500$133,500$1,048,000
2025$914,500$133,500$1,048,000
2025$914,500$133,500$1,048,000
2024$856,200$98,500$954,700
2024$856,200$98,500$954,700
2024$856,200$98,500$954,700
2024$856,200$98,500$954,700
2023$856,200$98,500$954,700
2023$856,200$98,500$954,700
2023$291,200$98,500$389,700
2023$291,200$98,500$389,700
2023$221,200$83,500$304,700
2022$221,200$83,500$304,700
2022$221,200$83,500$304,700
2022$221,200$83,500$304,700
2022$201,200$83,500$284,700
2021$201,200$83,500$284,700
2021$201,200$83,500$284,700
2021$201,200$70,200$271,400
2021$201,200$70,200$271,400
2020$182,300$68,600$250,900
2020$182,300$68,600$250,900
2020$182,300$68,600$250,900
2020$182,300$68,600$250,900
2019$182,300$68,600$250,900
2019$182,300$68,600$250,900
2019$182,300$68,600$250,900
2019$182,300$68,600$250,900
2019$165,900$55,400$221,300
2018$165,900$55,400$221,300
2018$165,900$55,400$221,300
2018$165,900$55,400$221,300
2017$165,900$55,400$221,300
2017$165,900$55,400$221,300
2017$165,900$55,400$221,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 2/ 23/ / Location : 11289 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps