200-208 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200-208 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ U 5/ /
Acct#
761
Owner
AYERS, KEVIN LEE EXE
Total Market Value
$874,100
Appraisal
$874,100
PID
717
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VA HOTEL PROPERTY MAIN ST - LOTS 2,3,4,5,6 PER DB 101-98
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1836
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,100$210,000$874,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,100$210,000$874,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
104 W CAMERON ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
200 N MAIN ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
204 N MAIN ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
206 N MAIN ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerAYERS, KEVIN LEE EXE
Address22019 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1832
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 0182/1
Sale Date08/29/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYERS, KEVIN LEE EXE $060182/10308/29/2023230000182
GILBERT, THOMAS G JR$010165/10407/29/2019190000165
BILLETT, DAVID E ET AL$00225/469 06/30/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 11,554
Replacement Cost: $935,360
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$664,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms17
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths3
Half Baths5
Bedrooms3
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 7,875 7,875
APTApartment 3,679 3,679
OPROpen Porch 41 0
   11,595 11,554

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,100$210,000$874,100
2025$664,100$210,000$874,100
2025$664,100$210,000$874,100
2024$579,900$210,000$789,900
2024$579,900$210,000$789,900
2024$579,900$210,000$789,900
2024$579,900$210,000$789,900
2023$579,900$210,000$789,900
2023$579,900$210,000$789,900
2023$579,900$210,000$789,900
2023$579,900$210,000$789,900
2023$579,900$210,000$789,900
2022$542,500$210,000$752,500
2022$542,500$210,000$752,500
2022$542,500$210,000$752,500
2022$542,500$210,000$752,500
2021$542,500$210,000$752,500
2021$542,500$210,000$752,500
2021$542,500$210,000$752,500
2021$542,500$210,000$752,500
2020$474,800$210,000$684,800
2020$474,800$210,000$684,800
2020$474,800$210,000$684,800
2020$474,800$210,000$684,800
2019$474,800$210,000$684,800
2019$474,800$210,000$684,800
2019$474,800$210,000$684,800
2019$474,800$210,000$684,800
2019$456,100$210,000$666,100
2018$456,100$210,000$666,100
2018$456,100$210,000$666,100
2018$456,100$210,000$666,100
2017$456,100$210,000$666,100
2017$456,100$210,000$666,100
2017$456,100$210,000$666,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,100$210,000$874,100
2025$664,100$210,000$874,100
2025$664,100$210,000$874,100
2024$579,900$210,000$789,900
2024$579,900$210,000$789,900
2024$579,900$210,000$789,900
2024$579,900$210,000$789,900
2023$579,900$210,000$789,900
2023$579,900$210,000$789,900
2023$579,900$210,000$789,900
2023$579,900$210,000$789,900
2023$579,900$210,000$789,900
2022$542,500$210,000$752,500
2022$542,500$210,000$752,500
2022$542,500$210,000$752,500
2022$542,500$210,000$752,500
2021$542,500$210,000$752,500
2021$542,500$210,000$752,500
2021$542,500$210,000$752,500
2021$542,500$210,000$752,500
2020$474,800$210,000$684,800
2020$474,800$210,000$684,800
2020$474,800$210,000$684,800
2020$474,800$210,000$684,800
2019$474,800$210,000$684,800
2019$474,800$210,000$684,800
2019$474,800$210,000$684,800
2019$474,800$210,000$684,800
2019$456,100$210,000$666,100
2018$456,100$210,000$666,100
2018$456,100$210,000$666,100
2018$456,100$210,000$666,100
2017$456,100$210,000$666,100
2017$456,100$210,000$666,100
2017$456,100$210,000$666,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ U 5/ / Location : 200-208 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps