12199 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12199 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 86/ B /
Acct#
7632
Owner
MAUCK, EDGAR GARFIELD JR
Total Market Value
$300,600
Appraisal
$300,600
PID
7170
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$111,800$300,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$111,800$300,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAUCK, EDGAR GARFIELD JR
Address12199 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5259
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3059/1
Sale Date06/20/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAUCK, EDGAR GARFIELD JR $013059/10106/20/2019190003059
MAUCK, EDGAR G ET UX$32,5000270/14 05/06/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $238,949
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
PTOPatio 158 0
   2,270 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$111,800$300,600
2025$188,800$111,800$300,600
2025$188,800$111,800$300,600
2024$183,500$86,800$270,300
2024$183,500$86,800$270,300
2024$183,500$86,800$270,300
2024$183,500$86,800$270,300
2023$183,500$86,800$270,300
2023$183,500$86,800$270,300
2023$183,500$86,800$270,300
2023$183,500$86,800$270,300
2023$136,300$76,800$213,100
2022$136,300$76,800$213,100
2022$136,300$76,800$213,100
2022$136,300$76,800$213,100
2022$136,300$76,800$213,100
2021$136,300$76,800$213,100
2021$136,300$76,800$213,100
2021$136,300$76,800$213,100
2021$136,300$76,800$213,100
2020$119,500$66,800$186,300
2020$119,500$66,800$186,300
2020$119,500$66,800$186,300
2020$119,500$66,800$186,300
2019$119,500$66,800$186,300
2019$119,500$66,800$186,300
2019$119,500$66,800$186,300
2019$119,500$66,800$186,300
2019$96,200$66,800$163,000
2018$96,200$66,800$163,000
2018$96,200$66,800$163,000
2018$96,200$66,800$163,000
2017$96,200$66,800$163,000
2017$96,200$66,800$163,000
2017$96,200$66,800$163,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$111,800$300,600
2025$188,800$111,800$300,600
2025$188,800$111,800$300,600
2024$183,500$86,800$270,300
2024$183,500$86,800$270,300
2024$183,500$86,800$270,300
2024$183,500$86,800$270,300
2023$183,500$86,800$270,300
2023$183,500$86,800$270,300
2023$183,500$86,800$270,300
2023$183,500$86,800$270,300
2023$136,300$76,800$213,100
2022$136,300$76,800$213,100
2022$136,300$76,800$213,100
2022$136,300$76,800$213,100
2022$136,300$76,800$213,100
2021$136,300$76,800$213,100
2021$136,300$76,800$213,100
2021$136,300$76,800$213,100
2021$136,300$76,800$213,100
2020$119,500$66,800$186,300
2020$119,500$66,800$186,300
2020$119,500$66,800$186,300
2020$119,500$66,800$186,300
2019$119,500$66,800$186,300
2019$119,500$66,800$186,300
2019$119,500$66,800$186,300
2019$119,500$66,800$186,300
2019$96,200$66,800$163,000
2018$96,200$66,800$163,000
2018$96,200$66,800$163,000
2018$96,200$66,800$163,000
2017$96,200$66,800$163,000
2017$96,200$66,800$163,000
2017$96,200$66,800$163,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 86/ B / Location : 12199 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps