325 ELMWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
325 ELMWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ D 21/ /
Acct#
7633
Owner
NEUMANN, ZILDA A
Total Market Value
$312,200
Appraisal
$312,200
PID
7171
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE LT21 BLKD SEC3 FARMINGTON HGTS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,800$97,400$312,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,800$97,400$312,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEUMANN, ZILDA A
Address325 ELMWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4029
Sale Price$407,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4250/1
Sale Date09/12/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEUMANN, ZILDA A $407,50014250/10109/12/2025250004250
JOLLY, MICHAEL G$80,0001747/0 02/06/2008747
GOUGH, LAURA LEE$01190/0 12/30/2002190
MAUPIN, LAURA G ET AL$56,00000320/333 10/28/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $282,032
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
GARGarage 192 0
OPROpen Porch 142 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   1,784 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,800$97,400$312,200
2025$214,800$97,400$312,200
2025$214,800$97,400$312,200
2024$209,100$78,400$287,500
2024$209,100$78,400$287,500
2024$209,100$78,400$287,500
2024$209,100$78,400$287,500
2023$209,100$78,400$287,500
2023$209,100$78,400$287,500
2023$209,100$78,400$287,500
2023$209,100$78,400$287,500
2023$209,100$78,400$287,500
2022$161,200$67,000$228,200
2022$161,200$67,000$228,200
2022$161,200$67,000$228,200
2022$161,200$67,000$228,200
2021$161,200$67,000$228,200
2021$161,200$67,000$228,200
2021$161,200$67,000$228,200
2021$161,200$67,000$228,200
2020$151,000$51,700$202,700
2020$151,000$51,700$202,700
2020$151,000$51,700$202,700
2020$151,000$51,700$202,700
2019$151,000$51,700$202,700
2019$151,000$51,700$202,700
2019$151,000$51,700$202,700
2019$151,000$51,700$202,700
2019$128,800$51,700$180,500
2018$128,800$51,700$180,500
2018$128,800$51,700$180,500
2018$128,800$51,700$180,500
2017$128,800$51,700$180,500
2017$128,800$51,700$180,500
2017$128,800$51,700$180,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,800$97,400$312,200
2025$214,800$97,400$312,200
2025$214,800$97,400$312,200
2024$209,100$78,400$287,500
2024$209,100$78,400$287,500
2024$209,100$78,400$287,500
2024$209,100$78,400$287,500
2023$209,100$78,400$287,500
2023$209,100$78,400$287,500
2023$209,100$78,400$287,500
2023$209,100$78,400$287,500
2023$209,100$78,400$287,500
2022$161,200$67,000$228,200
2022$161,200$67,000$228,200
2022$161,200$67,000$228,200
2022$161,200$67,000$228,200
2021$161,200$67,000$228,200
2021$161,200$67,000$228,200
2021$161,200$67,000$228,200
2021$161,200$67,000$228,200
2020$151,000$51,700$202,700
2020$151,000$51,700$202,700
2020$151,000$51,700$202,700
2020$151,000$51,700$202,700
2019$151,000$51,700$202,700
2019$151,000$51,700$202,700
2019$151,000$51,700$202,700
2019$151,000$51,700$202,700
2019$128,800$51,700$180,500
2018$128,800$51,700$180,500
2018$128,800$51,700$180,500
2018$128,800$51,700$180,500
2017$128,800$51,700$180,500
2017$128,800$51,700$180,500
2017$128,800$51,700$180,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ D 21/ / Location : 325 ELMWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps