11335 MINGLEWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11335 MINGLEWOOD LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 1/ /
Acct#
7634
Owner
MAURO, MARLYS A TR
Assessed Value
$394,500
Appraisal
$426,500
PID
7172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORDOVA PLAT CAB 3/363; PF 4/230
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.0096
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$149,100$426,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$277,400$149,100$426,500$117,100$394,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURO, MARLYS A TR
Address11335 MINGLEWOOD LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2663
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3871/1
Sale Date07/29/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAURO, MARLYS A TR $013871/10207/29/2019190003871
MAURO, MARLYS A$95,00000322/445 02/27/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,701
Replacement Cost: $361,295
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1701
Fin Basement Area851
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,701 1,701
BSMBasement 1,701 0
CPTCarport 252 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
   3,689 1,701

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Land$149,100
Clean & Green Value$117,100
Clean & Green Acres4.01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$149,100$426,500
2025$277,400$149,100$426,500
2025$277,400$149,100$426,500
2024$265,500$119,100$384,600
2024$265,500$119,100$384,600
2024$265,500$119,100$384,600
2024$265,500$119,100$384,600
2023$265,500$119,100$384,600
2023$265,500$119,100$384,600
2023$265,500$119,100$384,600
2023$265,500$119,100$384,600
2023$265,500$119,100$384,600
2022$205,200$104,100$309,300
2022$205,200$104,100$309,300
2022$205,200$104,100$309,300
2022$205,200$104,100$309,300
2021$205,200$104,100$309,300
2021$205,200$104,100$309,300
2021$205,200$104,100$309,300
2021$205,200$104,100$309,300
2020$188,900$92,500$281,400
2020$188,900$92,500$281,400
2020$188,900$92,500$281,400
2020$188,900$92,500$281,400
2019$188,900$92,500$281,400
2019$188,900$92,500$281,400
2019$188,900$92,500$281,400
2019$188,900$92,500$281,400
2019$166,800$89,200$256,000
2018$166,800$89,200$256,000
2018$166,800$89,200$256,000
2018$166,800$89,200$256,000
2017$166,800$89,200$256,000
2017$166,800$89,200$256,000
2017$166,800$89,200$256,000

Assessment
2025$277,400$149,100$426,500$117,100$394,500
2025$277,400$149,100$426,500$117,100$394,500
2025$277,400$149,100$426,500$117,100$394,500
2024$265,500$119,100$384,600$87,100$352,600
2024$265,500$119,100$384,600$87,100$352,600
2024$265,500$119,100$384,600$87,100$352,600
2024$265,500$119,100$384,600$87,100$352,600
2023$265,500$119,100$384,600$87,100$352,600
2023$265,500$119,100$384,600$87,100$352,600
2023$265,500$119,100$384,600$87,100$352,600
2023$265,500$119,100$384,600$87,100$352,600
2023$265,500$119,100$384,600$87,100$352,600
2022$205,200$104,100$309,300$71,600$276,800
2022$205,200$104,100$309,300$71,600$276,800
2022$205,200$104,100$309,300$71,600$276,800
2022$205,200$104,100$309,300$71,600$276,800
2021$205,200$104,100$309,300$71,600$276,800
2021$205,200$104,100$309,300$71,600$276,800
2021$205,200$104,100$309,300$71,600$276,800
2021$205,200$104,100$309,300$71,600$276,800
2020$188,900$92,500$281,400$59,900$248,800
2020$188,900$92,500$281,400$59,900$248,800
2020$188,900$92,500$281,400$59,900$248,800
2020$188,900$92,500$281,400$92,500$281,400
2019$188,900$92,500$281,400$92,500$281,400
2019$188,900$92,500$281,400$92,500$281,400
2019$188,900$92,500$281,400$92,500$281,400
2019$188,900$92,500$281,400$92,500$281,400
2019$166,800$89,200$256,000$89,200$256,000
2018$166,800$89,200$256,000$89,200$256,000
2018$166,800$89,200$256,000$89,200$256,000
2018$166,800$89,200$256,000$89,200$256,000
2017$166,800$89,200$256,000$89,200$256,000
2017$166,800$89,200$256,000$89,200$256,000
2017$166,800$89,200$256,000$89,200$256,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 1/ / Location : 11335 MINGLEWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps