10011 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10011 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 17/ D /
Acct#
7636
Owner
LILLARD, TIMOTHY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$295,900
Appraisal
$295,900
PID
7174
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,500$116,400$295,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,500$116,400$295,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLILLARD, TIMOTHY L ET UX
Address10011 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$87,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 580/688
Sale Date05/22/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LILLARD, TIMOTHY L ET UX$87,5000580/688 05/22/19960
FAULKNER, PERCY M ET UX$70,0000528/170 04/28/19940
MAY, CHARLES E SR$00520/164 01/12/19940
MAY, CHARLES E JR ET UX$7,5000317/427 07/28/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $214,388
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
DCKDeck 200 0
   2,216 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE180.00 UNITS$6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,500$116,400$295,900
2025$179,500$116,400$295,900
2025$179,500$116,400$295,900
2024$173,500$86,400$259,900
2024$173,500$86,400$259,900
2024$173,500$86,400$259,900
2024$173,500$86,400$259,900
2023$173,500$86,400$259,900
2023$173,500$86,400$259,900
2023$168,400$86,400$254,800
2023$168,400$86,400$254,800
2023$120,600$71,400$192,000
2022$120,600$71,400$192,000
2022$120,600$71,400$192,000
2022$120,600$71,400$192,000
2022$120,600$71,400$192,000
2021$120,600$71,400$192,000
2021$120,600$71,400$192,000
2021$120,600$71,400$192,000
2021$120,600$71,400$192,000
2020$110,100$59,800$169,900
2020$110,100$59,800$169,900
2020$110,100$59,800$169,900
2020$110,100$59,800$169,900
2019$110,100$59,800$169,900
2019$110,100$59,800$169,900
2019$110,100$59,800$169,900
2019$110,100$59,800$169,900
2019$86,500$56,500$143,000
2018$86,500$56,500$143,000
2018$86,500$56,500$143,000
2018$86,500$56,500$143,000
2017$86,500$56,500$143,000
2017$86,500$56,500$143,000
2017$86,500$56,500$143,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,500$116,400$295,900
2025$179,500$116,400$295,900
2025$179,500$116,400$295,900
2024$173,500$86,400$259,900
2024$173,500$86,400$259,900
2024$173,500$86,400$259,900
2024$173,500$86,400$259,900
2023$173,500$86,400$259,900
2023$173,500$86,400$259,900
2023$168,400$86,400$254,800
2023$168,400$86,400$254,800
2023$120,600$71,400$192,000
2022$120,600$71,400$192,000
2022$120,600$71,400$192,000
2022$120,600$71,400$192,000
2022$120,600$71,400$192,000
2021$120,600$71,400$192,000
2021$120,600$71,400$192,000
2021$120,600$71,400$192,000
2021$120,600$71,400$192,000
2020$110,100$59,800$169,900
2020$110,100$59,800$169,900
2020$110,100$59,800$169,900
2020$110,100$59,800$169,900
2019$110,100$59,800$169,900
2019$110,100$59,800$169,900
2019$110,100$59,800$169,900
2019$110,100$59,800$169,900
2019$86,500$56,500$143,000
2018$86,500$56,500$143,000
2018$86,500$56,500$143,000
2018$86,500$56,500$143,000
2017$86,500$56,500$143,000
2017$86,500$56,500$143,000
2017$86,500$56,500$143,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 17/ D / Location : 10011 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps