17728 THRELKELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17728 THRELKELD LN
Parcel ID
32/ / 50/ A /
Acct#
7639
Owner
INGRAM, TERRY GREEN
Assessed Value
$251,900
Appraisal
$309,800
PID
7177
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEBE MT ZION; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8.5480
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,600$174,200$309,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$135,600$174,200$309,800$116,300$251,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINGRAM, TERRY GREEN
Address17728 THRELKELD LN

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1832
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5256/1
Sale Date11/13/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INGRAM, TERRY GREEN $025256/10211/13/2024240005256
INGRAM, TERRY GREEN $014479/10110/04/2024240004479
INGRAM, TERRY GREEN ET AL$145,00012116/0 03/15/20022116
INGRAM, DAVID RUSH$135,0001611/712 06/16/19970
MAY, MARGARET MANN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost: $271,281
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 680 476
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   2,096 1,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.55
Frontage
Depth
Land$174,200
Clean & Green Value$116,300
Clean & Green Acres7.54

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL4320.00 UNITS$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,600$174,200$309,800
2025$135,600$174,200$309,800
2025$135,600$174,200$309,800
2024$134,300$204,700$339,000
2024$134,300$204,700$339,000
2024$134,300$204,700$339,000
2024$134,300$204,700$339,000
2023$134,300$204,700$339,000
2023$134,300$204,700$339,000
2023$134,300$204,700$339,000
2023$134,300$204,700$339,000
2023$134,300$201,200$335,500
2022$97,400$191,200$288,600
2022$97,400$191,200$288,600
2022$97,400$191,200$288,600
2022$97,400$191,200$288,600
2021$97,400$191,200$288,600
2021$97,400$191,200$288,600
2021$97,400$191,200$288,600
2021$97,400$191,200$288,600
2020$92,700$179,400$272,100
2020$92,700$179,400$272,100
2020$92,700$179,400$272,100
2020$92,700$179,400$272,100
2019$92,700$179,400$272,100
2019$92,700$179,400$272,100
2019$92,700$179,400$272,100
2019$92,700$179,400$272,100
2019$86,300$179,400$265,700
2018$86,300$179,400$265,700
2018$86,300$179,400$265,700
2018$86,300$179,400$265,700
2017$86,300$179,400$265,700
2017$86,300$179,400$265,700
2017$86,300$179,400$265,700

Assessment
2025$135,600$174,200$309,800$116,300$251,900
2025$135,600$174,200$309,800$116,300$251,900
2025$135,600$174,200$309,800$116,300$251,900
2024$134,300$204,700$339,000$102,900$237,200
2024$134,300$204,700$339,000$102,900$237,200
2024$134,300$204,700$339,000$102,900$237,200
2024$134,300$204,700$339,000$102,900$237,200
2023$134,300$204,700$339,000$102,900$237,200
2023$134,300$204,700$339,000$102,900$237,200
2023$134,300$204,700$339,000$102,900$237,200
2023$134,300$204,700$339,000$102,900$237,200
2023$134,300$201,200$335,500$102,900$237,200
2022$97,400$191,200$288,600$90,500$187,900
2022$97,400$191,200$288,600$90,500$187,900
2022$97,400$191,200$288,600$90,500$187,900
2022$97,400$191,200$288,600$90,500$187,900
2021$97,400$191,200$288,600$90,500$187,900
2021$97,400$191,200$288,600$90,500$187,900
2021$97,400$191,200$288,600$90,500$187,900
2021$97,400$191,200$288,600$90,500$187,900
2020$92,700$179,400$272,100$78,200$170,900
2020$92,700$179,400$272,100$78,200$170,900
2020$92,700$179,400$272,100$78,200$170,900
2020$92,700$179,400$272,100$179,400$272,100
2019$92,700$179,400$272,100$179,400$272,100
2019$92,700$179,400$272,100$179,400$272,100
2019$92,700$179,400$272,100$179,400$272,100
2019$92,700$179,400$272,100$179,400$272,100
2019$86,300$179,400$265,700$179,400$265,700
2018$86,300$179,400$265,700$179,400$265,700
2018$86,300$179,400$265,700$179,400$265,700
2018$86,300$179,400$265,700$179,400$265,700
2017$86,300$179,400$265,700$179,400$265,700
2017$86,300$179,400$265,700$179,400$265,700
2017$86,300$179,400$265,700$179,400$265,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 50/ A / Location : 17728 THRELKELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps