18383 MAYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18383 MAYS LN
Parcel ID
47/ A 1/ 6/ B /
Acct#
7641
Owner
MAY, PHYLLIS A
Total Market Value
$189,900
Appraisal
$189,900
PID
7179
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,300$63,600$189,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,300$63,600$189,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAY, PHYLLIS A
Address18383 MAYS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$27,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 277/223
Sale Date12/28/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAY, PHYLLIS A$27,5000277/223 12/28/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $159,864
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   1,042 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,300$63,600$189,900
2025$126,300$63,600$189,900
2025$126,300$63,600$189,900
2024$124,300$51,100$175,400
2024$124,300$51,100$175,400
2024$124,300$51,100$175,400
2024$124,300$51,100$175,400
2023$124,300$51,100$175,400
2023$124,300$51,100$175,400
2023$124,300$51,100$175,400
2023$124,300$51,100$175,400
2023$92,400$51,100$143,500
2022$92,400$51,100$143,500
2022$92,400$51,100$143,500
2022$92,400$51,100$143,500
2022$92,400$51,100$143,500
2021$92,400$51,100$143,500
2021$92,400$51,100$143,500
2021$92,400$51,100$143,500
2021$92,400$51,100$143,500
2020$82,100$45,300$127,400
2020$82,100$45,300$127,400
2020$82,100$45,300$127,400
2020$82,100$45,300$127,400
2019$82,100$45,300$127,400
2019$82,100$45,300$127,400
2019$82,100$45,300$127,400
2019$82,100$45,300$127,400
2019$75,700$43,700$119,400
2018$75,700$43,700$119,400
2018$75,700$43,700$119,400
2018$75,700$43,700$119,400
2017$75,700$43,700$119,400
2017$75,700$43,700$119,400
2017$75,700$43,700$119,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,300$63,600$189,900
2025$126,300$63,600$189,900
2025$126,300$63,600$189,900
2024$124,300$51,100$175,400
2024$124,300$51,100$175,400
2024$124,300$51,100$175,400
2024$124,300$51,100$175,400
2023$124,300$51,100$175,400
2023$124,300$51,100$175,400
2023$124,300$51,100$175,400
2023$124,300$51,100$175,400
2023$92,400$51,100$143,500
2022$92,400$51,100$143,500
2022$92,400$51,100$143,500
2022$92,400$51,100$143,500
2022$92,400$51,100$143,500
2021$92,400$51,100$143,500
2021$92,400$51,100$143,500
2021$92,400$51,100$143,500
2021$92,400$51,100$143,500
2020$82,100$45,300$127,400
2020$82,100$45,300$127,400
2020$82,100$45,300$127,400
2020$82,100$45,300$127,400
2019$82,100$45,300$127,400
2019$82,100$45,300$127,400
2019$82,100$45,300$127,400
2019$82,100$45,300$127,400
2019$75,700$43,700$119,400
2018$75,700$43,700$119,400
2018$75,700$43,700$119,400
2018$75,700$43,700$119,400
2017$75,700$43,700$119,400
2017$75,700$43,700$119,400
2017$75,700$43,700$119,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ A 1/ 6/ B / Location : 18383 MAYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps