1977 LEAFLIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1977 LEAFLIN LN
Parcel ID
41/ A3 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
7642
Owner
RAPPAHANNOCK ELDER HOUSING CORP
Total Market Value
$1,370,100
Appraisal
$1,370,100
PID
7180
Building Count
4
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOTS 30,31,32 CONSOLIDATED PF 2/670
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
2.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$997,800$372,300$1,370,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$997,800$372,300$1,370,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
1917 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1921 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1925 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1929 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1933 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1937 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1941 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1945 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1949 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1953 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1957 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1961 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1965 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1969 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1973 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1993 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1989 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1985 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1981 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1901 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1905 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1909 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
1913 LEAFLIN LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPPAHANNOCK ELDER HOUSING CORP
AddressPO BOX 1568
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6568
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 441/0
Sale Date01/26/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAPPAHANNOCK ELDER HOUSING CORP$110,0003441/0 01/26/2001441
MAYER, DONALD R$47,0000389/135 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,128
Replacement Cost: $289,358
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy23
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)8
Full Bath(s)8
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 4,128 4,128
   4,128 4,128
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,042
Replacement Cost: $164,799
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 2,042 2,042
   2,042 2,042
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,042
Replacement Cost: $164,799
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 2,042 2,042
   2,042 2,042
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 4,258
Replacement Cost: $263,952
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 4,258 4,258
STGStorage 130 0
   4,388 4,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$372,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$26,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$997,800$372,300$1,370,100
2025$997,800$372,300$1,370,100
2025$997,800$372,300$1,370,100
2024$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2024$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2024$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2024$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2023$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2023$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2023$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2023$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2023$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2022$882,000$306,600$1,188,600
2022$882,000$306,600$1,188,600
2022$882,000$306,600$1,188,600
2022$882,000$306,600$1,188,600
2021$882,000$306,600$1,188,600
2021$882,000$306,600$1,188,600
2021$882,000$306,600$1,188,600
2021$882,000$306,600$1,188,600
2020$869,900$306,600$1,176,500
2020$869,900$306,600$1,176,500
2020$869,900$306,600$1,176,500
2020$869,900$306,600$1,176,500
2019$869,900$306,600$1,176,500
2019$869,900$306,600$1,176,500
2019$869,900$306,600$1,176,500
2019$869,900$306,600$1,176,500
2019$811,000$306,600$1,117,600
2018$811,000$306,600$1,117,600
2018$811,000$306,600$1,117,600
2018$811,000$306,600$1,117,600
2017$811,000$306,600$1,117,600
2017$811,000$306,600$1,117,600
2017$811,000$306,600$1,117,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$997,800$372,300$1,370,100
2025$997,800$372,300$1,370,100
2025$997,800$372,300$1,370,100
2024$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2024$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2024$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2024$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2023$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2023$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2023$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2023$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2023$938,000$372,300$1,310,300
2022$882,000$306,600$1,188,600
2022$882,000$306,600$1,188,600
2022$882,000$306,600$1,188,600
2022$882,000$306,600$1,188,600
2021$882,000$306,600$1,188,600
2021$882,000$306,600$1,188,600
2021$882,000$306,600$1,188,600
2021$882,000$306,600$1,188,600
2020$869,900$306,600$1,176,500
2020$869,900$306,600$1,176,500
2020$869,900$306,600$1,176,500
2020$869,900$306,600$1,176,500
2019$869,900$306,600$1,176,500
2019$869,900$306,600$1,176,500
2019$869,900$306,600$1,176,500
2019$869,900$306,600$1,176,500
2019$811,000$306,600$1,117,600
2018$811,000$306,600$1,117,600
2018$811,000$306,600$1,117,600
2018$811,000$306,600$1,117,600
2017$811,000$306,600$1,117,600
2017$811,000$306,600$1,117,600
2017$811,000$306,600$1,117,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 1/ 30/ / Location : 1977 LEAFLIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps