898 HILLTOP DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
898 HILLTOP DR
Parcel ID
41/ B 7/ 1/ /
Acct#
7643
Owner
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$328,000
Appraisal
$328,000
PID
7181
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARTER SUB FAIRVIEW LOT 1 898 HILLTOP DRIVE
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,000$84,000$328,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,000$84,000$328,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC
Address219 N CHERRY ST
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22046-3521
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3553/1
Sale Date06/30/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC$013553/10206/30/2017170003553
FOSSEN, MERLE$141,00013552/10106/30/2017170003552
RHOADES, JOHN ZACHARY ET AL$010020/10301/25/2017170000020
RHOADES, JOHN K$119,00015567/0 08/14/20135567
MAYER, SHARON E$52,5000386/624 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,505
Replacement Cost: $428,155
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1593
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,593 1,593
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
BALBalcony 225 0
BSMBasement 1,593 0
DCKDeck 72 0
SCRScreened Porch 72 0
   4,467 2,505

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0046
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL160.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,000$84,000$328,000
2025$244,000$84,000$328,000
2025$244,000$84,000$328,000
2024$238,800$63,700$302,500
2024$238,800$63,700$302,500
2024$238,800$63,700$302,500
2024$238,800$63,700$302,500
2023$238,800$63,700$302,500
2023$238,800$63,700$302,500
2023$238,800$63,700$302,500
2023$238,800$63,700$302,500
2023$238,800$63,700$302,500
2022$167,200$63,700$230,900
2022$167,200$63,700$230,900
2022$167,200$63,700$230,900
2022$167,200$63,700$230,900
2021$167,200$63,700$230,900
2021$167,200$63,700$230,900
2021$167,200$63,700$230,900
2021$167,200$63,700$230,900
2020$143,100$37,900$181,000
2020$143,100$37,900$181,000
2020$143,100$37,900$181,000
2020$143,100$37,900$181,000
2019$143,100$37,900$181,000
2019$143,100$37,900$181,000
2019$143,100$37,900$181,000
2019$143,100$37,900$181,000
2019$153,100$33,300$186,400
2018$100,300$33,300$133,600
2018$100,300$33,300$133,600
2018$100,300$33,300$133,600
2017$100,300$33,300$133,600
2017$93,800$33,300$127,100
2017$93,800$33,300$127,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,000$84,000$328,000
2025$244,000$84,000$328,000
2025$244,000$84,000$328,000
2024$238,800$63,700$302,500
2024$238,800$63,700$302,500
2024$238,800$63,700$302,500
2024$238,800$63,700$302,500
2023$238,800$63,700$302,500
2023$238,800$63,700$302,500
2023$238,800$63,700$302,500
2023$238,800$63,700$302,500
2023$238,800$63,700$302,500
2022$167,200$63,700$230,900
2022$167,200$63,700$230,900
2022$167,200$63,700$230,900
2022$167,200$63,700$230,900
2021$167,200$63,700$230,900
2021$167,200$63,700$230,900
2021$167,200$63,700$230,900
2021$167,200$63,700$230,900
2020$143,100$37,900$181,000
2020$143,100$37,900$181,000
2020$143,100$37,900$181,000
2020$143,100$37,900$181,000
2019$143,100$37,900$181,000
2019$143,100$37,900$181,000
2019$143,100$37,900$181,000
2019$143,100$37,900$181,000
2019$153,100$33,300$186,400
2018$100,300$33,300$133,600
2018$100,300$33,300$133,600
2018$100,300$33,300$133,600
2017$100,300$33,300$133,600
2017$93,800$33,300$127,100
2017$93,800$33,300$127,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 7/ 1/ / Location : 898 HILLTOP DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps