322 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
322 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ C 3/ /
Acct#
7644
Owner
DENGLER, DONNA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$368,300
Appraisal
$368,300
PID
7182
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARK ST - PARCEL B PLAT CAB 4/281
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.286
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$76,000$368,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$76,000$368,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDENGLER, DONNA ET VIR
Address322 PARK AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2921
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2043/1
Sale Date04/24/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DENGLER, DONNA ET VIR $012043/10204/24/2017170002043
DENGLER, DONNA M ET AL$89,90012042/10104/24/2017170002042
WELLS FARGO BANK$160,08017008/10512/10/2015150007008
TYLER, WILLIAM C$015615/0 08/28/20085615
TYLER, WILLIAM C ET UX$70,0001613/326 07/01/19970
MAYER, DONALD R JR$47,5000389/139 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,034
Replacement Cost: $383,445
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,065 1,065
FUSFinished Upper Story 969 969
DCKDeck 101 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   2,291 2,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$76,000$368,300
2025$292,300$76,000$368,300
2025$292,300$76,000$368,300
2024$295,400$57,100$352,500
2024$295,400$57,100$352,500
2024$295,400$57,100$352,500
2024$295,400$57,100$352,500
2023$295,400$57,100$352,500
2023$295,400$57,100$352,500
2023$295,400$57,100$352,500
2023$295,400$57,100$352,500
2023$215,400$52,400$267,800
2022$215,400$52,400$267,800
2022$215,400$52,400$267,800
2022$215,400$52,400$267,800
2022$215,400$52,400$267,800
2021$215,400$52,400$267,800
2021$215,400$52,400$267,800
2021$215,400$52,400$267,800
2021$215,400$52,400$267,800
2020$207,400$41,400$248,800
2020$207,400$41,400$248,800
2020$207,400$41,400$248,800
2020$207,400$41,400$248,800
2019$207,400$41,400$248,800
2019$207,400$41,400$248,800
2019$207,400$41,400$248,800
2019$207,400$41,400$248,800
2019$207,400$37,000$244,400
2018$163,800$37,000$200,800
2018$163,800$37,000$200,800
2018$163,800$37,000$200,800
2017$160,200$37,000$197,200
2017$160,200$37,000$197,200
2017$160,200$37,000$197,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$76,000$368,300
2025$292,300$76,000$368,300
2025$292,300$76,000$368,300
2024$295,400$57,100$352,500
2024$295,400$57,100$352,500
2024$295,400$57,100$352,500
2024$295,400$57,100$352,500
2023$295,400$57,100$352,500
2023$295,400$57,100$352,500
2023$295,400$57,100$352,500
2023$295,400$57,100$352,500
2023$215,400$52,400$267,800
2022$215,400$52,400$267,800
2022$215,400$52,400$267,800
2022$215,400$52,400$267,800
2022$215,400$52,400$267,800
2021$215,400$52,400$267,800
2021$215,400$52,400$267,800
2021$215,400$52,400$267,800
2021$215,400$52,400$267,800
2020$207,400$41,400$248,800
2020$207,400$41,400$248,800
2020$207,400$41,400$248,800
2020$207,400$41,400$248,800
2019$207,400$41,400$248,800
2019$207,400$41,400$248,800
2019$207,400$41,400$248,800
2019$207,400$41,400$248,800
2019$207,400$37,000$244,400
2018$163,800$37,000$200,800
2018$163,800$37,000$200,800
2018$163,800$37,000$200,800
2017$160,200$37,000$197,200
2017$160,200$37,000$197,200
2017$160,200$37,000$197,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ C 3/ / Location : 322 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps