410 N WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 N WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ M 11/ /
Acct#
7645
Owner
MANAZAR, MUHAMMAD ET UX
Total Market Value
$296,500
Appraisal
$296,500
PID
7183
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,400$85,100$296,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,400$85,100$296,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANAZAR, MUHAMMAD ET UX
Address410 N WEST ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2634
Sale Price$300,593
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3133/1
Sale Date07/09/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANAZAR, MUHAMMAD ET UX $300,59313133/10107/09/2025250003133
MAYER, DONALD R JR$35,0000389/139 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,365
Replacement Cost: $271,476
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area663
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 702 702
FUSFinished Upper Story 663 663
BSMBasement 663 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
SCRScreened Porch 53 0
   2,261 1,365

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL640.00 UNITS$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,400$85,100$296,500
2025$183,200$85,100$268,300
2025$183,200$85,100$268,300
2024$175,900$66,800$242,700
2024$175,900$66,800$242,700
2024$175,900$66,800$242,700
2024$175,900$66,800$242,700
2023$175,900$66,800$242,700
2023$175,900$66,800$242,700
2023$175,900$66,800$242,700
2023$175,900$66,800$242,700
2023$128,200$65,000$193,200
2022$128,200$65,000$193,200
2022$128,200$65,000$193,200
2022$128,200$65,000$193,200
2022$128,200$65,000$193,200
2021$128,200$65,000$193,200
2021$128,200$65,000$193,200
2021$128,200$65,000$193,200
2021$128,200$65,000$193,200
2020$121,800$44,200$166,000
2020$121,800$44,200$166,000
2020$121,800$44,200$166,000
2020$121,800$44,200$166,000
2019$121,800$44,200$166,000
2019$121,800$44,200$166,000
2019$121,800$44,200$166,000
2019$121,800$44,200$166,000
2019$105,600$44,200$149,800
2018$105,600$44,200$149,800
2018$105,600$44,200$149,800
2018$105,600$44,200$149,800
2017$105,600$44,200$149,800
2017$105,600$44,200$149,800
2017$105,600$44,200$149,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,400$85,100$296,500
2025$183,200$85,100$268,300
2025$183,200$85,100$268,300
2024$175,900$66,800$242,700
2024$175,900$66,800$242,700
2024$175,900$66,800$242,700
2024$175,900$66,800$242,700
2023$175,900$66,800$242,700
2023$175,900$66,800$242,700
2023$175,900$66,800$242,700
2023$175,900$66,800$242,700
2023$128,200$65,000$193,200
2022$128,200$65,000$193,200
2022$128,200$65,000$193,200
2022$128,200$65,000$193,200
2022$128,200$65,000$193,200
2021$128,200$65,000$193,200
2021$128,200$65,000$193,200
2021$128,200$65,000$193,200
2021$128,200$65,000$193,200
2020$121,800$44,200$166,000
2020$121,800$44,200$166,000
2020$121,800$44,200$166,000
2020$121,800$44,200$166,000
2019$121,800$44,200$166,000
2019$121,800$44,200$166,000
2019$121,800$44,200$166,000
2019$121,800$44,200$166,000
2019$105,600$44,200$149,800
2018$105,600$44,200$149,800
2018$105,600$44,200$149,800
2018$105,600$44,200$149,800
2017$105,600$44,200$149,800
2017$105,600$44,200$149,800
2017$105,600$44,200$149,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ M 11/ / Location : 410 N WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps