12262 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12262 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 86/ C /
Acct#
7646
Owner
COOPER, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$347,700
Appraisal
$347,700
PID
7184
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$110,100$347,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$110,100$347,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, DAVID A ET UX
Address12262 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5332
Sale Price$66,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 392/248
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOPER, DAVID A ET UX$66,0000392/248 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $293,242
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
DCKDeck 328 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 188 0
   2,148 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL364.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$110,100$347,700
2025$237,600$110,100$347,700
2025$237,600$110,100$347,700
2024$227,400$85,100$312,500
2024$227,400$85,100$312,500
2024$227,400$85,100$312,500
2024$227,400$85,100$312,500
2023$227,400$85,100$312,500
2023$227,400$85,100$312,500
2023$227,400$85,100$312,500
2023$227,400$85,100$312,500
2023$168,200$75,100$243,300
2022$168,200$75,100$243,300
2022$168,200$75,100$243,300
2022$168,200$75,100$243,300
2022$168,200$75,100$243,300
2021$168,200$75,100$243,300
2021$168,200$75,100$243,300
2021$168,200$75,100$243,300
2021$168,200$75,100$243,300
2020$159,100$65,100$224,200
2020$159,100$65,100$224,200
2020$159,100$65,100$224,200
2020$159,100$65,100$224,200
2019$159,100$65,100$224,200
2019$159,100$65,100$224,200
2019$159,100$65,100$224,200
2019$159,100$65,100$224,200
2019$132,400$65,100$197,500
2018$132,400$65,100$197,500
2018$132,400$65,100$197,500
2018$132,400$65,100$197,500
2017$132,400$65,100$197,500
2017$132,400$65,100$197,500
2017$132,400$65,100$197,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$110,100$347,700
2025$237,600$110,100$347,700
2025$237,600$110,100$347,700
2024$227,400$85,100$312,500
2024$227,400$85,100$312,500
2024$227,400$85,100$312,500
2024$227,400$85,100$312,500
2023$227,400$85,100$312,500
2023$227,400$85,100$312,500
2023$227,400$85,100$312,500
2023$227,400$85,100$312,500
2023$168,200$75,100$243,300
2022$168,200$75,100$243,300
2022$168,200$75,100$243,300
2022$168,200$75,100$243,300
2022$168,200$75,100$243,300
2021$168,200$75,100$243,300
2021$168,200$75,100$243,300
2021$168,200$75,100$243,300
2021$168,200$75,100$243,300
2020$159,100$65,100$224,200
2020$159,100$65,100$224,200
2020$159,100$65,100$224,200
2020$159,100$65,100$224,200
2019$159,100$65,100$224,200
2019$159,100$65,100$224,200
2019$159,100$65,100$224,200
2019$159,100$65,100$224,200
2019$132,400$65,100$197,500
2018$132,400$65,100$197,500
2018$132,400$65,100$197,500
2018$132,400$65,100$197,500
2017$132,400$65,100$197,500
2017$132,400$65,100$197,500
2017$132,400$65,100$197,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 86/ C / Location : 12262 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps