6100 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6100 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 19/ B /
Acct#
7648
Owner
MAYES, OSCAR G JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$436,400
Appraisal
$436,400
PID
7186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$133,100$436,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$133,100$436,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYES, OSCAR G JR ET UX
Address6100 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 263/360
Sale Date09/09/1976
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYES, OSCAR G JR ET UX$00263/360 09/09/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,413
Replacement Cost: $370,014
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1397
Fin Basement Area349
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,397 1,397
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,397 0
DCKDeck 64 0
GARGarage 599 0
   3,473 1,413

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1296.00 UNITS$3,9001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$6,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$133,100$436,400
2025$303,300$133,100$436,400
2025$303,300$133,100$436,400
2024$291,000$118,100$409,100
2024$291,000$118,100$409,100
2024$291,000$118,100$409,100
2024$291,000$118,100$409,100
2023$291,000$118,100$409,100
2023$291,000$118,100$409,100
2023$291,000$118,100$409,100
2023$291,000$118,100$409,100
2023$224,900$93,100$318,000
2022$224,900$93,100$318,000
2022$224,900$93,100$318,000
2022$224,900$93,100$318,000
2022$224,900$93,100$318,000
2021$224,900$93,100$318,000
2021$224,900$93,100$318,000
2021$224,900$93,100$318,000
2021$224,900$93,100$318,000
2020$207,200$78,100$285,300
2020$207,200$78,100$285,300
2020$207,200$78,100$285,300
2020$207,200$78,100$285,300
2019$207,200$78,100$285,300
2019$207,200$78,100$285,300
2019$207,200$78,100$285,300
2019$207,200$78,100$285,300
2019$176,000$78,100$254,100
2018$176,000$78,100$254,100
2018$176,000$78,100$254,100
2018$176,000$78,100$254,100
2017$176,000$78,100$254,100
2017$176,000$78,100$254,100
2017$176,000$78,100$254,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$133,100$436,400
2025$303,300$133,100$436,400
2025$303,300$133,100$436,400
2024$291,000$118,100$409,100
2024$291,000$118,100$409,100
2024$291,000$118,100$409,100
2024$291,000$118,100$409,100
2023$291,000$118,100$409,100
2023$291,000$118,100$409,100
2023$291,000$118,100$409,100
2023$291,000$118,100$409,100
2023$224,900$93,100$318,000
2022$224,900$93,100$318,000
2022$224,900$93,100$318,000
2022$224,900$93,100$318,000
2022$224,900$93,100$318,000
2021$224,900$93,100$318,000
2021$224,900$93,100$318,000
2021$224,900$93,100$318,000
2021$224,900$93,100$318,000
2020$207,200$78,100$285,300
2020$207,200$78,100$285,300
2020$207,200$78,100$285,300
2020$207,200$78,100$285,300
2019$207,200$78,100$285,300
2019$207,200$78,100$285,300
2019$207,200$78,100$285,300
2019$207,200$78,100$285,300
2019$176,000$78,100$254,100
2018$176,000$78,100$254,100
2018$176,000$78,100$254,100
2018$176,000$78,100$254,100
2017$176,000$78,100$254,100
2017$176,000$78,100$254,100
2017$176,000$78,100$254,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 19/ B / Location : 6100 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps