10215 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10215 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
7649
Owner
RIETH, JILL DEBORA
Total Market Value
$297,300
Appraisal
$297,300
PID
7187
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A-2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,200$120,100$297,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,200$120,100$297,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIETH, JILL DEBORA
Address8731 GLENBROOK PL

FAIRFAX, VA 22031-3305
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0761/1
Sale Date02/02/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIETH, JILL DEBORA $200,00010761/10102/02/2022220000761
RIETH, JILL D EXE ET ALS $030072/10303/20/2019190000072
RINER, JACK$139,00011808/0 03/18/20081808
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST CO AMERICAS TEE$182,75016313/0 07/23/20076313
DOWELL, KATHY$230,00017123/0 06/29/20067123
SCHAEFFER, JESSICA M ET VIR$013067/0 04/01/20043067
SCHAEFFER, JESSICA M$163,00013063/0 04/01/20043063
MASCARO, LEONARD J II$82,9001695/198 08/27/19990
NORTON, KIMBERLY S$79,0000528/224 04/29/19940
MAYES, WILLIAM K ET UX$43,5000315/715 05/10/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $211,333
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 428 0
   1,436 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,200$120,100$297,300
2025$177,200$120,100$297,300
2025$177,200$120,100$297,300
2024$173,700$90,100$263,800
2024$173,700$90,100$263,800
2024$173,700$90,100$263,800
2024$173,700$90,100$263,800
2023$173,700$90,100$263,800
2023$173,700$90,100$263,800
2023$173,700$90,100$263,800
2023$173,700$90,100$263,800
2023$173,700$90,100$263,800
2022$173,700$90,100$263,800
2022$125,900$75,100$201,000
2022$125,900$75,100$201,000
2022$125,900$75,100$201,000
2021$125,900$75,100$201,000
2021$125,900$75,100$201,000
2021$125,900$75,100$201,000
2021$125,900$75,100$201,000
2020$113,400$63,500$176,900
2020$113,400$63,500$176,900
2020$113,400$63,500$176,900
2020$113,400$63,500$176,900
2019$113,400$63,500$176,900
2019$113,400$63,500$176,900
2019$113,400$63,500$176,900
2019$113,400$63,500$176,900
2019$89,900$60,200$150,100
2018$89,900$60,200$150,100
2018$89,900$60,200$150,100
2018$89,900$60,200$150,100
2017$89,900$60,200$150,100
2017$89,900$60,200$150,100
2017$89,900$60,200$150,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,200$120,100$297,300
2025$177,200$120,100$297,300
2025$177,200$120,100$297,300
2024$173,700$90,100$263,800
2024$173,700$90,100$263,800
2024$173,700$90,100$263,800
2024$173,700$90,100$263,800
2023$173,700$90,100$263,800
2023$173,700$90,100$263,800
2023$173,700$90,100$263,800
2023$173,700$90,100$263,800
2023$173,700$90,100$263,800
2022$173,700$90,100$263,800
2022$125,900$75,100$201,000
2022$125,900$75,100$201,000
2022$125,900$75,100$201,000
2021$125,900$75,100$201,000
2021$125,900$75,100$201,000
2021$125,900$75,100$201,000
2021$125,900$75,100$201,000
2020$113,400$63,500$176,900
2020$113,400$63,500$176,900
2020$113,400$63,500$176,900
2020$113,400$63,500$176,900
2019$113,400$63,500$176,900
2019$113,400$63,500$176,900
2019$113,400$63,500$176,900
2019$113,400$63,500$176,900
2019$89,900$60,200$150,100
2018$89,900$60,200$150,100
2018$89,900$60,200$150,100
2018$89,900$60,200$150,100
2017$89,900$60,200$150,100
2017$89,900$60,200$150,100
2017$89,900$60,200$150,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 10215 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps