618 N COMMERCE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
618 N COMMERCE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ N1 11/ /
Acct#
7651
Owner
DE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA G
Total Market Value
$193,000
Appraisal
$193,000
PID
7189
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COMMERCE ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.1181
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$80,600$193,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$80,600$193,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA G
Address314 N COMMERCE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2702
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1754/1
Sale Date04/06/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DE LA ROSA BARBOSA, YHOMIRA G $95,00021754/10104/06/2018180001754
ABDO, SUNBULA$36,75023190/0 05/28/20093190
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TEE$155,000212982/0 12/11/200612982
KILBY, RUSSELL ET AL$009036/0 08/24/20049036
KILBY, RUSSELL ET AL$0213459/0 11/25/200313459
KILBY, RUSSELL$79,500228/0 01/03/200128
LANE, JOHNSON$21,0000429/663 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,931
Replacement Cost: $268,621
Building Percent Good: 41
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASPHALT SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,033 1,033
FUSFinished Upper Story 898 898
CPTCarport 312 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
   2,320 1,931

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT432.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$80,600$193,000
2025$112,400$80,600$193,000
2025$112,400$80,600$193,000
2024$110,600$47,400$158,000
2024$110,600$47,400$158,000
2024$110,600$47,400$158,000
2024$110,600$47,400$158,000
2023$110,600$47,400$158,000
2023$110,600$47,400$158,000
2023$110,600$47,400$158,000
2023$108,300$47,400$155,700
2023$78,700$34,900$113,600
2022$78,700$34,900$113,600
2022$78,700$34,900$113,600
2022$78,700$34,900$113,600
2022$78,700$34,900$113,600
2021$78,700$34,900$113,600
2021$78,700$34,900$113,600
2021$78,700$34,900$113,600
2021$78,700$34,900$113,600
2020$74,900$22,500$97,400
2020$74,900$22,500$97,400
2020$74,900$22,500$97,400
2020$74,900$22,500$97,400
2019$74,900$22,500$97,400
2019$74,900$22,500$97,400
2019$74,900$22,500$97,400
2019$74,900$22,500$97,400
2019$70,400$22,500$92,900
2018$70,400$22,500$92,900
2018$70,400$22,500$92,900
2018$70,400$22,500$92,900
2017$70,400$22,500$92,900
2017$70,400$22,500$92,900
2017$70,400$22,500$92,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$80,600$193,000
2025$112,400$80,600$193,000
2025$112,400$80,600$193,000
2024$110,600$47,400$158,000
2024$110,600$47,400$158,000
2024$110,600$47,400$158,000
2024$110,600$47,400$158,000
2023$110,600$47,400$158,000
2023$110,600$47,400$158,000
2023$110,600$47,400$158,000
2023$108,300$47,400$155,700
2023$78,700$34,900$113,600
2022$78,700$34,900$113,600
2022$78,700$34,900$113,600
2022$78,700$34,900$113,600
2022$78,700$34,900$113,600
2021$78,700$34,900$113,600
2021$78,700$34,900$113,600
2021$78,700$34,900$113,600
2021$78,700$34,900$113,600
2020$74,900$22,500$97,400
2020$74,900$22,500$97,400
2020$74,900$22,500$97,400
2020$74,900$22,500$97,400
2019$74,900$22,500$97,400
2019$74,900$22,500$97,400
2019$74,900$22,500$97,400
2019$74,900$22,500$97,400
2019$70,400$22,500$92,900
2018$70,400$22,500$92,900
2018$70,400$22,500$92,900
2018$70,400$22,500$92,900
2017$70,400$22,500$92,900
2017$70,400$22,500$92,900
2017$70,400$22,500$92,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ N1 11/ / Location : 618 N COMMERCE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps