504 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
504 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 8/ 5/ /
Acct#
7652
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE
Total Market Value
$182,300
Appraisal
$182,300
PID
7190
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RE-SUB 38 39 40 51 L 5 KELLY-HOSKINS SUB 7338 SQ FT - PLAT DB 548/208
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,300$75,000$182,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,300$75,000$182,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$68,500
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 548/205
Sale Date02/08/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$68,5002548/205 02/08/19950
MAYHUGH, HARRY L & AUDREY I$00157/264 05/28/19600

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $160,170
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
   1,584 792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,300$75,000$182,300
2025$107,300$75,000$182,300
2025$107,300$75,000$182,300
2024$105,800$56,400$162,200
2024$105,800$56,400$162,200
2024$105,800$56,400$162,200
2024$105,800$56,400$162,200
2023$105,800$56,400$162,200
2023$105,800$56,400$162,200
2023$105,800$56,400$162,200
2023$105,800$56,400$162,200
2023$80,800$51,800$132,600
2022$80,800$51,800$132,600
2022$80,800$51,800$132,600
2022$80,800$51,800$132,600
2022$80,800$51,800$132,600
2021$80,800$51,800$132,600
2021$80,800$51,800$132,600
2021$80,800$51,800$132,600
2021$80,800$51,800$132,600
2020$70,100$35,700$105,800
2020$70,100$35,700$105,800
2020$70,100$35,700$105,800
2020$70,100$35,700$105,800
2019$70,100$35,700$105,800
2019$70,100$35,700$105,800
2019$70,100$35,700$105,800
2019$70,100$35,700$105,800
2019$65,100$24,000$89,100
2018$65,100$24,000$89,100
2018$65,100$24,000$89,100
2018$65,100$24,000$89,100
2017$65,100$24,000$89,100
2017$65,100$24,000$89,100
2017$65,100$24,000$89,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,300$75,000$182,300
2025$107,300$75,000$182,300
2025$107,300$75,000$182,300
2024$105,800$56,400$162,200
2024$105,800$56,400$162,200
2024$105,800$56,400$162,200
2024$105,800$56,400$162,200
2023$105,800$56,400$162,200
2023$105,800$56,400$162,200
2023$105,800$56,400$162,200
2023$105,800$56,400$162,200
2023$80,800$51,800$132,600
2022$80,800$51,800$132,600
2022$80,800$51,800$132,600
2022$80,800$51,800$132,600
2022$80,800$51,800$132,600
2021$80,800$51,800$132,600
2021$80,800$51,800$132,600
2021$80,800$51,800$132,600
2021$80,800$51,800$132,600
2020$70,100$35,700$105,800
2020$70,100$35,700$105,800
2020$70,100$35,700$105,800
2020$70,100$35,700$105,800
2019$70,100$35,700$105,800
2019$70,100$35,700$105,800
2019$70,100$35,700$105,800
2019$70,100$35,700$105,800
2019$65,100$24,000$89,100
2018$65,100$24,000$89,100
2018$65,100$24,000$89,100
2018$65,100$24,000$89,100
2017$65,100$24,000$89,100
2017$65,100$24,000$89,100
2017$65,100$24,000$89,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 8/ 5/ / Location : 504 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps