190 N KELLY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
190 N KELLY ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 8/ 6/ /
Acct#
7653
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR
Total Market Value
$260,100
Appraisal
$260,100
PID
7191
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RE-SUB 38 39 40 41 L 6 KELLY-HOSKINS SUB 7562 SQ FT - PLAT DB 548/208
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$75,100$260,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$75,100$260,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W TR
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$165,008
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4402/1
Sale Date10/24/2023
Validity Code05

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR$165,00814402/10510/24/2023230004402
CUBBAGE, JERRY OWEN ET AL$165,00016227/10111/16/2017170006227
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$68,5002548/205 02/08/19950
MAYHUGH, HARRY L & AUDREY I$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $220,221
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
   1,056 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$75,100$260,100
2025$185,000$75,100$260,100
2025$185,000$75,100$260,100
2024$182,700$56,500$239,200
2024$182,700$56,500$239,200
2024$182,700$56,500$239,200
2024$182,700$56,500$239,200
2023$182,700$56,500$239,200
2023$182,700$56,500$239,200
2023$182,700$56,500$239,200
2023$182,700$56,500$239,200
2023$131,400$51,800$183,200
2022$131,400$51,800$183,200
2022$131,400$51,800$183,200
2022$131,400$51,800$183,200
2022$131,400$51,800$183,200
2021$131,400$51,800$183,200
2021$131,400$51,800$183,200
2021$131,400$51,800$183,200
2021$131,400$51,800$183,200
2020$126,100$35,800$161,900
2020$126,100$35,800$161,900
2020$126,100$35,800$161,900
2020$126,100$35,800$161,900
2019$126,100$35,800$161,900
2019$126,100$35,800$161,900
2019$126,100$35,800$161,900
2019$126,100$35,800$161,900
2019$120,300$24,100$144,400
2018$106,900$24,100$131,000
2018$106,900$24,100$131,000
2018$106,900$24,100$131,000
2017$91,100$24,100$115,200
2017$91,100$24,100$115,200
2017$91,100$24,100$115,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$75,100$260,100
2025$185,000$75,100$260,100
2025$185,000$75,100$260,100
2024$182,700$56,500$239,200
2024$182,700$56,500$239,200
2024$182,700$56,500$239,200
2024$182,700$56,500$239,200
2023$182,700$56,500$239,200
2023$182,700$56,500$239,200
2023$182,700$56,500$239,200
2023$182,700$56,500$239,200
2023$131,400$51,800$183,200
2022$131,400$51,800$183,200
2022$131,400$51,800$183,200
2022$131,400$51,800$183,200
2022$131,400$51,800$183,200
2021$131,400$51,800$183,200
2021$131,400$51,800$183,200
2021$131,400$51,800$183,200
2021$131,400$51,800$183,200
2020$126,100$35,800$161,900
2020$126,100$35,800$161,900
2020$126,100$35,800$161,900
2020$126,100$35,800$161,900
2019$126,100$35,800$161,900
2019$126,100$35,800$161,900
2019$126,100$35,800$161,900
2019$126,100$35,800$161,900
2019$120,300$24,100$144,400
2018$106,900$24,100$131,000
2018$106,900$24,100$131,000
2018$106,900$24,100$131,000
2017$91,100$24,100$115,200
2017$91,100$24,100$115,200
2017$91,100$24,100$115,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 8/ 6/ / Location : 190 N KELLY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps