125 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 68/ /
Acct#
7655
Owner
OLINGER, MICHAEL T
Total Market Value
$300,600
Appraisal
$300,600
PID
7193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW DEVELOPMENT CO LOT 68 SECT 5
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$94,700$300,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$94,700$300,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLINGER, MICHAEL T
Address125 GARR AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1509
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6059/1
Sale Date09/10/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OLINGER, MICHAEL T$016059/10209/10/2020200006059
OLINGER, STANLEY W ET ALS$018824/0 08/18/20048824
OLINGER, STANLEY W ET UX$60,0000476/200 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $284,351
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
DCKDeck 256 0
   1,768 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$94,700$300,600
2025$205,900$94,700$300,600
2025$205,900$94,700$300,600
2024$197,200$61,800$259,000
2024$197,200$61,800$259,000
2024$197,200$61,800$259,000
2024$197,200$61,800$259,000
2023$197,200$61,800$259,000
2023$197,200$61,800$259,000
2023$197,200$61,800$259,000
2023$197,200$61,800$259,000
2023$142,800$52,400$195,200
2022$142,800$52,400$195,200
2022$142,800$52,400$195,200
2022$142,800$52,400$195,200
2022$142,800$52,400$195,200
2021$142,800$52,400$195,200
2021$142,800$52,400$195,200
2021$142,800$52,400$195,200
2021$142,800$52,400$195,200
2020$136,200$43,700$179,900
2020$136,200$43,700$179,900
2020$136,200$43,700$179,900
2020$136,200$43,700$179,900
2019$136,200$43,700$179,900
2019$136,200$43,700$179,900
2019$136,200$43,700$179,900
2019$136,200$43,700$179,900
2019$120,300$43,700$164,000
2018$120,300$43,700$164,000
2018$120,300$43,700$164,000
2018$120,300$43,700$164,000
2017$120,300$43,700$164,000
2017$120,300$43,700$164,000
2017$120,300$43,700$164,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$94,700$300,600
2025$205,900$94,700$300,600
2025$205,900$94,700$300,600
2024$197,200$61,800$259,000
2024$197,200$61,800$259,000
2024$197,200$61,800$259,000
2024$197,200$61,800$259,000
2023$197,200$61,800$259,000
2023$197,200$61,800$259,000
2023$197,200$61,800$259,000
2023$197,200$61,800$259,000
2023$142,800$52,400$195,200
2022$142,800$52,400$195,200
2022$142,800$52,400$195,200
2022$142,800$52,400$195,200
2022$142,800$52,400$195,200
2021$142,800$52,400$195,200
2021$142,800$52,400$195,200
2021$142,800$52,400$195,200
2021$142,800$52,400$195,200
2020$136,200$43,700$179,900
2020$136,200$43,700$179,900
2020$136,200$43,700$179,900
2020$136,200$43,700$179,900
2019$136,200$43,700$179,900
2019$136,200$43,700$179,900
2019$136,200$43,700$179,900
2019$136,200$43,700$179,900
2019$120,300$43,700$164,000
2018$120,300$43,700$164,000
2018$120,300$43,700$164,000
2018$120,300$43,700$164,000
2017$120,300$43,700$164,000
2017$120,300$43,700$164,000
2017$120,300$43,700$164,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 68/ / Location : 125 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps