305 W ASHER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 W ASHER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ C 11/ /
Acct#
7657
Owner
CRUSE, WILLIAM L TR
Total Market Value
$352,300
Appraisal
$352,300
PID
7195
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$90,900$352,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$90,900$352,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUSE, WILLIAM L TR
Address2903 BROOMERE RD
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22901-1110
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1410/1
Sale Date03/23/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRUSE, WILLIAM L TR$011410/10203/23/2015150001410
RAWLEY, VIRGINIA DAWN TEE$014708/0 08/05/20094708
MAYNS, DAWN R$50,0000310/259 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $428,128
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area520
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
BSMBasement 520 0
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   2,904 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$90,900$352,300
2025$261,400$90,900$352,300
2025$261,400$90,900$352,300
2024$268,100$72,100$340,200
2024$268,100$72,100$340,200
2024$268,100$72,100$340,200
2024$268,100$72,100$340,200
2023$268,100$72,100$340,200
2023$268,100$72,100$340,200
2023$268,100$72,100$340,200
2023$268,100$72,100$340,200
2023$268,100$71,200$339,300
2022$198,100$71,200$269,300
2022$198,100$71,200$269,300
2022$198,100$71,200$269,300
2022$198,100$71,200$269,300
2021$198,100$71,200$269,300
2021$198,100$71,200$269,300
2021$198,100$71,200$269,300
2021$198,100$71,200$269,300
2020$187,700$58,100$245,800
2020$187,700$58,100$245,800
2020$187,700$58,100$245,800
2020$187,700$58,100$245,800
2019$187,700$58,100$245,800
2019$187,700$58,100$245,800
2019$187,700$58,100$245,800
2019$187,700$58,100$245,800
2019$182,200$58,100$240,300
2018$182,200$58,100$240,300
2018$182,200$58,100$240,300
2018$182,200$58,100$240,300
2017$182,200$58,100$240,300
2017$182,200$58,100$240,300
2017$182,200$58,100$240,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$90,900$352,300
2025$261,400$90,900$352,300
2025$261,400$90,900$352,300
2024$268,100$72,100$340,200
2024$268,100$72,100$340,200
2024$268,100$72,100$340,200
2024$268,100$72,100$340,200
2023$268,100$72,100$340,200
2023$268,100$72,100$340,200
2023$268,100$72,100$340,200
2023$268,100$72,100$340,200
2023$268,100$71,200$339,300
2022$198,100$71,200$269,300
2022$198,100$71,200$269,300
2022$198,100$71,200$269,300
2022$198,100$71,200$269,300
2021$198,100$71,200$269,300
2021$198,100$71,200$269,300
2021$198,100$71,200$269,300
2021$198,100$71,200$269,300
2020$187,700$58,100$245,800
2020$187,700$58,100$245,800
2020$187,700$58,100$245,800
2020$187,700$58,100$245,800
2019$187,700$58,100$245,800
2019$187,700$58,100$245,800
2019$187,700$58,100$245,800
2019$187,700$58,100$245,800
2019$182,200$58,100$240,300
2018$182,200$58,100$240,300
2018$182,200$58,100$240,300
2018$182,200$58,100$240,300
2017$182,200$58,100$240,300
2017$182,200$58,100$240,300
2017$182,200$58,100$240,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ C 11/ / Location : 305 W ASHER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps