17191 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17191 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 57/ /
Acct#
7658
Owner
LADY OLIVIA AT NORTH CLIFF LLC
Total Market Value
$316,900
Appraisal
$316,900
PID
7196
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
38.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$39,200$316,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$39,200$316,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLADY OLIVIA AT NORTH CLIFF LLC
Address9198 NORTH CLIFF LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3255
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 689/572
Sale Date07/06/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LADY OLIVIA AT NORTH CLIFF LLC$380,0001689/572 07/06/19990
MOSELEY, HALLIE POOLE$380,0000512/716 10/15/19930
MAYNS, JOHN H ET UX$95,0000345/669 04/04/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 3,068
Replacement Cost: $459,915
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,684 1,684
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,264 1,264
OVROverhang 120 120
GARGarage 418 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTBBrick Patio 384 0
   3,930 3,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$15,6001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'540.00 UNITS$7,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$39,200$316,900
2025$277,700$39,200$316,900
2025$277,700$39,200$316,900
2024$264,900$43,300$308,200
2024$264,900$43,300$308,200
2024$264,900$43,300$308,200
2024$264,900$43,300$308,200
2023$264,900$43,300$308,200
2023$264,900$43,300$308,200
2023$264,900$43,300$308,200
2023$264,900$43,300$308,200
2023$264,900$50,400$315,300
2022$203,200$38,900$242,100
2022$203,200$38,900$242,100
2022$203,200$38,900$242,100
2022$203,200$38,900$242,100
2021$203,200$38,900$242,100
2021$203,200$38,900$242,100
2021$203,200$38,900$242,100
2021$203,200$38,900$242,100
2020$192,600$34,800$227,400
2020$192,600$34,800$227,400
2020$192,600$34,800$227,400
2020$192,600$34,800$227,400
2019$192,600$34,800$227,400
2019$192,600$34,800$227,400
2019$192,600$34,800$227,400
2019$192,600$34,800$227,400
2019$183,000$30,100$213,100
2018$183,000$30,100$213,100
2018$183,000$30,100$213,100
2018$183,000$30,100$213,100
2017$183,000$30,100$213,100
2017$183,000$30,100$213,100
2017$183,000$30,100$213,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$39,200$316,900
2025$277,700$39,200$316,900
2025$277,700$39,200$316,900
2024$264,900$43,300$308,200
2024$264,900$43,300$308,200
2024$264,900$43,300$308,200
2024$264,900$43,300$308,200
2023$264,900$43,300$308,200
2023$264,900$43,300$308,200
2023$264,900$43,300$308,200
2023$264,900$43,300$308,200
2023$264,900$50,400$315,300
2022$203,200$38,900$242,100
2022$203,200$38,900$242,100
2022$203,200$38,900$242,100
2022$203,200$38,900$242,100
2021$203,200$38,900$242,100
2021$203,200$38,900$242,100
2021$203,200$38,900$242,100
2021$203,200$38,900$242,100
2020$192,600$34,800$227,400
2020$192,600$34,800$227,400
2020$192,600$34,800$227,400
2020$192,600$34,800$227,400
2019$192,600$34,800$227,400
2019$192,600$34,800$227,400
2019$192,600$34,800$227,400
2019$192,600$34,800$227,400
2019$183,000$30,100$213,100
2018$183,000$30,100$213,100
2018$183,000$30,100$213,100
2018$183,000$30,100$213,100
2017$183,000$30,100$213,100
2017$183,000$30,100$213,100
2017$183,000$30,100$213,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 57/ / Location : 17191 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps