306 N COMMERCE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
306 N COMMERCE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ O1 5/ /
Acct#
7659
Owner
LOPEZ, VICTOR MANUEL
Total Market Value
$212,000
Appraisal
$212,000
PID
7197
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COMMERCE ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,500$87,500$212,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,500$87,500$212,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, VICTOR MANUEL
Address1709 LAMBERT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1639
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 2402/1
Sale Date06/07/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ, VICTOR MANUEL$042402/10206/07/2024240002402
LOPEZ, VICTOR ET AL$65,00014014/ 0112/01/2014140004014
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$112,37317643/0 11/22/20137643
DAVIDSEN, AMANDA D$109,00014631/0 07/31/20094631
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$133,0001274/0 01/20/2009274
CLIMPATIUC, ANGELA ET ALS$269,90016824/0 06/21/20066824
CABEZAS, SALVADOR A ET UX$108,00019755/0 08/11/20059755
BRASWELL, HARRY A$98,00014107/0 05/20/20024107
MAYS, WILLIAM KEITH$0132/108 04/03/20020
MAYS, VIVIAN DANIEL LER$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,775
Replacement Cost: $247,205
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
FUSFinished Upper Story 779 779
OPROpen Porch 154 0
SCRScreened Porch 32 0
   1,961 1,775

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT234.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,500$87,500$212,000
2025$124,500$87,500$212,000
2025$124,500$87,500$212,000
2024$127,900$51,000$178,900
2024$127,900$51,000$178,900
2024$127,900$51,000$178,900
2024$127,900$51,000$178,900
2023$127,900$51,000$178,900
2023$127,900$51,000$178,900
2023$127,900$51,000$178,900
2023$127,400$51,000$178,400
2023$93,000$37,400$130,400
2022$93,000$37,400$130,400
2022$93,000$37,400$130,400
2022$93,000$37,400$130,400
2022$93,000$37,400$130,400
2021$93,000$37,400$130,400
2021$93,000$37,400$130,400
2021$93,000$37,400$130,400
2021$93,000$37,400$130,400
2020$90,100$23,600$113,700
2020$90,100$23,600$113,700
2020$90,100$23,600$113,700
2020$90,100$23,600$113,700
2019$90,100$23,600$113,700
2019$90,100$23,600$113,700
2019$90,100$23,600$113,700
2019$90,100$23,600$113,700
2019$87,800$23,600$111,400
2018$87,800$23,600$111,400
2018$87,800$23,600$111,400
2018$87,800$23,600$111,400
2017$87,800$23,600$111,400
2017$87,800$23,600$111,400
2017$87,800$23,600$111,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,500$87,500$212,000
2025$124,500$87,500$212,000
2025$124,500$87,500$212,000
2024$127,900$51,000$178,900
2024$127,900$51,000$178,900
2024$127,900$51,000$178,900
2024$127,900$51,000$178,900
2023$127,900$51,000$178,900
2023$127,900$51,000$178,900
2023$127,900$51,000$178,900
2023$127,400$51,000$178,400
2023$93,000$37,400$130,400
2022$93,000$37,400$130,400
2022$93,000$37,400$130,400
2022$93,000$37,400$130,400
2022$93,000$37,400$130,400
2021$93,000$37,400$130,400
2021$93,000$37,400$130,400
2021$93,000$37,400$130,400
2021$93,000$37,400$130,400
2020$90,100$23,600$113,700
2020$90,100$23,600$113,700
2020$90,100$23,600$113,700
2020$90,100$23,600$113,700
2019$90,100$23,600$113,700
2019$90,100$23,600$113,700
2019$90,100$23,600$113,700
2019$90,100$23,600$113,700
2019$87,800$23,600$111,400
2018$87,800$23,600$111,400
2018$87,800$23,600$111,400
2018$87,800$23,600$111,400
2017$87,800$23,600$111,400
2017$87,800$23,600$111,400
2017$87,800$23,600$111,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ O1 5/ / Location : 306 N COMMERCE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps