1007 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1007 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 10/ 3/ /
Acct#
7660
Owner
MCALISTER, MAHLON ODELL JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$265,300
Appraisal
$265,300
PID
7198
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HITT SUB LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.6942
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$88,000$265,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$88,000$265,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCALISTER, MAHLON ODELL JR ET UX
Address1007 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1544
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 882/0
Sale Date02/21/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCALISTER, MAHLON ODELL JR ET UX$01882/0 02/21/2001882
MCALISTER, MAHLON ODELL JR$010/0 01/15/19970
MCALISTER, MAHLON ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $287,056
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area956
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 956 956
FUSFinished Upper Story 584 584
BSMBasement 956 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
OPROpen Porch 184 0
SCRScreened Porch 300 0
   3,124 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0159
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,2001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$88,000$265,300
2025$177,300$88,000$265,300
2025$177,300$88,000$265,300
2024$173,100$66,600$239,700
2024$173,100$66,600$239,700
2024$173,100$66,600$239,700
2024$173,100$66,600$239,700
2023$173,100$66,600$239,700
2023$173,100$66,600$239,700
2023$173,100$66,600$239,700
2023$173,100$66,600$239,700
2023$173,100$66,600$239,700
2022$107,900$66,600$174,500
2022$107,900$66,600$174,500
2022$107,900$66,600$174,500
2022$107,900$66,600$174,500
2021$107,900$66,600$174,500
2021$107,900$66,600$174,500
2021$107,900$66,600$174,500
2021$107,900$66,600$174,500
2020$101,500$51,200$152,700
2020$95,600$51,200$146,800
2020$95,600$51,200$146,800
2020$95,600$51,200$146,800
2019$95,600$51,200$146,800
2019$95,600$51,200$146,800
2019$95,600$51,200$146,800
2019$95,600$51,200$146,800
2019$88,900$46,100$135,000
2018$88,900$46,100$135,000
2018$88,900$46,100$135,000
2018$88,900$46,100$135,000
2017$88,900$46,100$135,000
2017$88,900$46,100$135,000
2017$88,900$46,100$135,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$88,000$265,300
2025$177,300$88,000$265,300
2025$177,300$88,000$265,300
2024$173,100$66,600$239,700
2024$173,100$66,600$239,700
2024$173,100$66,600$239,700
2024$173,100$66,600$239,700
2023$173,100$66,600$239,700
2023$173,100$66,600$239,700
2023$173,100$66,600$239,700
2023$173,100$66,600$239,700
2023$173,100$66,600$239,700
2022$107,900$66,600$174,500
2022$107,900$66,600$174,500
2022$107,900$66,600$174,500
2022$107,900$66,600$174,500
2021$107,900$66,600$174,500
2021$107,900$66,600$174,500
2021$107,900$66,600$174,500
2021$107,900$66,600$174,500
2020$101,500$51,200$152,700
2020$95,600$51,200$146,800
2020$95,600$51,200$146,800
2020$95,600$51,200$146,800
2019$95,600$51,200$146,800
2019$95,600$51,200$146,800
2019$95,600$51,200$146,800
2019$95,600$51,200$146,800
2019$88,900$46,100$135,000
2018$88,900$46,100$135,000
2018$88,900$46,100$135,000
2018$88,900$46,100$135,000
2017$88,900$46,100$135,000
2017$88,900$46,100$135,000
2017$88,900$46,100$135,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 10/ 3/ / Location : 1007 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps