601 N EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 N EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ N1 3/ /
Acct#
7661
Owner
601 EAST PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$211,300
Appraisal
$211,300
PID
7199
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$85,700$211,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$85,700$211,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner601 EAST PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11146/0
Sale Date10/15/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
601 EAST PROPERTIES LLC$225,000111146/0 10/15/200411146
TAVENNER, RAYMOND H ET UX$135,00012620/0 03/29/20022620
MCALLISTER, LEVI$47,0000315/748 04/27/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,163
Replacement Cost: $227,933
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 3,163 3,163
   3,163 3,163

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$85,700$211,300
2025$125,600$85,700$211,300
2025$125,600$85,700$211,300
2024$120,400$67,200$187,600
2024$120,400$67,200$187,600
2024$120,400$67,200$187,600
2024$120,400$67,200$187,600
2023$120,400$67,200$187,600
2023$120,400$67,200$187,600
2023$126,800$67,200$194,000
2023$126,800$67,200$194,000
2023$126,800$67,200$194,000
2022$111,600$65,400$177,000
2022$111,600$65,400$177,000
2022$111,600$65,400$177,000
2022$111,600$65,400$177,000
2021$111,600$65,400$177,000
2021$111,600$65,400$177,000
2021$111,600$65,400$177,000
2021$111,600$65,400$177,000
2020$102,000$44,700$146,700
2020$102,000$44,700$146,700
2020$102,000$44,700$146,700
2020$102,000$44,700$146,700
2019$102,000$44,700$146,700
2019$102,000$44,700$146,700
2019$102,000$44,700$146,700
2019$102,000$44,700$146,700
2019$90,200$44,700$134,900
2018$90,200$44,700$134,900
2018$90,200$44,700$134,900
2018$90,200$44,700$134,900
2017$90,200$44,700$134,900
2017$90,200$44,700$134,900
2017$90,200$44,700$134,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,600$85,700$211,300
2025$125,600$85,700$211,300
2025$125,600$85,700$211,300
2024$120,400$67,200$187,600
2024$120,400$67,200$187,600
2024$120,400$67,200$187,600
2024$120,400$67,200$187,600
2023$120,400$67,200$187,600
2023$120,400$67,200$187,600
2023$126,800$67,200$194,000
2023$126,800$67,200$194,000
2023$126,800$67,200$194,000
2022$111,600$65,400$177,000
2022$111,600$65,400$177,000
2022$111,600$65,400$177,000
2022$111,600$65,400$177,000
2021$111,600$65,400$177,000
2021$111,600$65,400$177,000
2021$111,600$65,400$177,000
2021$111,600$65,400$177,000
2020$102,000$44,700$146,700
2020$102,000$44,700$146,700
2020$102,000$44,700$146,700
2020$102,000$44,700$146,700
2019$102,000$44,700$146,700
2019$102,000$44,700$146,700
2019$102,000$44,700$146,700
2019$102,000$44,700$146,700
2019$90,200$44,700$134,900
2018$90,200$44,700$134,900
2018$90,200$44,700$134,900
2018$90,200$44,700$134,900
2017$90,200$44,700$134,900
2017$90,200$44,700$134,900
2017$90,200$44,700$134,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ N1 3/ / Location : 601 N EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps