20477 SLEMP LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20477 SLEMP LN
Parcel ID
57/ / 2/ A /
Acct#
75
Owner
HURLOCK, CHRISTOPHER M ET AL
Total Market Value
$418,700
Appraisal
$418,700
PID
72
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/211; PF 44/338; LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$166,500$418,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$166,500$418,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLOCK, CHRISTOPHER M ET AL
Address726 THIRD ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2020
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1079/1
Sale Date03/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HURLOCK, CHRISTOPHER M ET AL$65,00011079/10103/02/2018180001079
FEAGAN, CHARLES T $75,00015061/10109/01/2016160005061
SLEMP, CATHERINE F$86,00025095/0 09/29/20005095
ALLEN, EARL WILLIAM ET UX$40,00000290/775 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $239,114
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
UATUnfinished Attic 802 0
   3,362 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$166,500$418,700
2025$252,200$166,500$418,700
2025$252,200$166,500$418,700
2024$234,400$128,000$362,400
2024$234,400$128,000$362,400
2024$234,400$128,000$362,400
2024$234,400$128,000$362,400
2023$234,400$128,000$362,400
2023$234,400$128,000$362,400
2023$234,400$128,000$362,400
2023$234,400$128,000$362,400
2023$234,400$128,000$362,400
2022$167,800$118,000$285,800
2022$167,800$118,000$285,800
2022$167,800$118,000$285,800
2022$167,800$118,000$285,800
2021$167,800$118,000$285,800
2021$167,800$118,000$285,800
2021$167,800$118,000$285,800
2021$167,800$118,000$285,800
2020$155,700$108,200$263,900
2020$155,700$108,200$263,900
2020$155,700$108,200$263,900
2020$155,700$108,200$263,900
2019$155,700$108,200$263,900
2019$155,700$108,200$263,900
2019$155,700$108,200$263,900
2019$155,700$108,200$263,900
2019$145,800$108,200$254,000
2018$145,800$108,200$254,000
2018$0$70,000$70,000
2018$0$70,000$70,000
2017$0$70,000$70,000
2017$0$100,000$100,000
2017$0$100,000$100,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$166,500$418,700
2025$252,200$166,500$418,700
2025$252,200$166,500$418,700
2024$234,400$128,000$362,400
2024$234,400$128,000$362,400
2024$234,400$128,000$362,400
2024$234,400$128,000$362,400
2023$234,400$128,000$362,400
2023$234,400$128,000$362,400
2023$234,400$128,000$362,400
2023$234,400$128,000$362,400
2023$234,400$128,000$362,400
2022$167,800$118,000$285,800
2022$167,800$118,000$285,800
2022$167,800$118,000$285,800
2022$167,800$118,000$285,800
2021$167,800$118,000$285,800
2021$167,800$118,000$285,800
2021$167,800$118,000$285,800
2021$167,800$118,000$285,800
2020$155,700$108,200$263,900
2020$155,700$108,200$263,900
2020$155,700$108,200$263,900
2020$155,700$108,200$263,900
2019$155,700$108,200$263,900
2019$155,700$108,200$263,900
2019$155,700$108,200$263,900
2019$155,700$108,200$263,900
2019$145,800$108,200$254,000
2018$145,800$108,200$254,000
2018$0$70,000$70,000
2018$0$70,000$70,000
2017$0$70,000$70,000
2017$0$100,000$100,000
2017$0$100,000$100,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 57/ / 2/ A / Location : 20477 SLEMP LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps