6324 GIBRALTAR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6324 GIBRALTAR LN
Parcel ID
13/ A 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
7663
Owner
BOWERS, DANIEL A
Total Market Value
$458,200
Appraisal
$458,200
PID
7201
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE WATERFORD RUN LOT 19
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$140,000$458,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$140,000$458,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERS, DANIEL A
Address6324 GIBRALTAR LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1959
Sale Price$173,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1225/0
Sale Date03/11/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWERS, DANIEL A$173,50011225/0 03/11/20111225
DUETSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$163,4061198/0 01/12/2011198
CARTER, HEATHER$260,00018749/0 08/16/20048749
RYAN, KEVIN A ET UX$214,090112256/0 10/24/200312256
GIBRALTAR HOMES CORPORATION$70,00023985/0 05/15/20023985
MCCAFFREY, AUDREY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,359
Replacement Cost: $349,694
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area1056
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,347 1,347
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,320 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   2,943 1,359

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$140,000$458,200
2025$318,200$140,000$458,200
2025$318,200$140,000$458,200
2024$314,000$125,000$439,000
2024$314,000$125,000$439,000
2024$314,000$125,000$439,000
2024$314,000$125,000$439,000
2023$314,000$125,000$439,000
2023$314,000$125,000$439,000
2023$314,000$125,000$439,000
2023$314,000$125,000$439,000
2023$240,500$100,000$340,500
2022$240,500$100,000$340,500
2022$240,500$100,000$340,500
2022$240,500$100,000$340,500
2022$240,500$100,000$340,500
2021$240,500$100,000$340,500
2021$240,500$100,000$340,500
2021$240,500$100,000$340,500
2021$240,500$100,000$340,500
2020$236,900$86,700$323,600
2020$236,900$86,700$323,600
2020$236,900$86,700$323,600
2020$236,900$86,700$323,600
2019$236,900$86,700$323,600
2019$236,900$86,700$323,600
2019$236,900$86,700$323,600
2019$236,900$86,700$323,600
2019$176,700$85,000$261,700
2018$176,700$85,000$261,700
2018$176,700$85,000$261,700
2018$176,700$85,000$261,700
2017$176,700$85,000$261,700
2017$176,700$85,000$261,700
2017$176,700$85,000$261,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$140,000$458,200
2025$318,200$140,000$458,200
2025$318,200$140,000$458,200
2024$314,000$125,000$439,000
2024$314,000$125,000$439,000
2024$314,000$125,000$439,000
2024$314,000$125,000$439,000
2023$314,000$125,000$439,000
2023$314,000$125,000$439,000
2023$314,000$125,000$439,000
2023$314,000$125,000$439,000
2023$240,500$100,000$340,500
2022$240,500$100,000$340,500
2022$240,500$100,000$340,500
2022$240,500$100,000$340,500
2022$240,500$100,000$340,500
2021$240,500$100,000$340,500
2021$240,500$100,000$340,500
2021$240,500$100,000$340,500
2021$240,500$100,000$340,500
2020$236,900$86,700$323,600
2020$236,900$86,700$323,600
2020$236,900$86,700$323,600
2020$236,900$86,700$323,600
2019$236,900$86,700$323,600
2019$236,900$86,700$323,600
2019$236,900$86,700$323,600
2019$236,900$86,700$323,600
2019$176,700$85,000$261,700
2018$176,700$85,000$261,700
2018$176,700$85,000$261,700
2018$176,700$85,000$261,700
2017$176,700$85,000$261,700
2017$176,700$85,000$261,700
2017$176,700$85,000$261,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ A 1/ 19/ / Location : 6324 GIBRALTAR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps