15209 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15209 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 32/ E /
Acct#
7666
Owner
NEWTON, BRANDON J ET UX
Total Market Value
$517,400
Appraisal
$517,400
PID
7204
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA RT 644
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
26.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$317,400$517,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$317,400$517,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWTON, BRANDON J ET UX
Address15209 REVA RD

REVA, VA 22735-1942
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8756/1
Sale Date12/07/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEWTON, BRANDON J ET UX $018756/10212/07/2020200008756
NEWTON, BRANDON J$309,00012059/10104/20/2018180002059
MCCAFFREY, MICHAEL$21,5000435/15 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $223,724
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 468 468
DCKDeck 208 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   1,576 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$317,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY288.00 UNITS$5,8001
PORPORCHATATTACHED72.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$317,400$517,400
2025$200,000$317,400$517,400
2025$200,000$317,400$517,400
2024$190,300$251,300$441,600
2024$190,300$251,300$441,600
2024$190,300$251,300$441,600
2024$190,300$251,300$441,600
2023$190,300$251,300$441,600
2023$190,300$251,300$441,600
2023$190,300$251,300$441,600
2023$190,300$251,300$441,600
2023$190,300$230,500$420,800
2022$190,300$230,500$420,800
2022$130,700$225,500$356,200
2022$130,700$225,500$356,200
2022$130,700$225,500$356,200
2021$130,700$225,500$356,200
2021$130,700$225,500$356,200
2021$130,700$225,500$356,200
2021$130,700$225,500$356,200
2020$127,600$201,000$328,600
2020$127,600$201,000$328,600
2020$127,600$201,000$328,600
2020$127,600$201,000$328,600
2019$127,600$201,000$328,600
2019$127,600$201,000$328,600
2019$127,600$201,000$328,600
2019$127,600$201,000$328,600
2019$127,600$201,000$328,600
2018$118,000$197,700$315,700
2018$118,000$197,700$315,700
2018$105,000$197,700$302,700
2017$105,000$197,700$302,700
2017$105,000$197,700$302,700
2017$105,000$197,700$302,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$317,400$517,400
2025$200,000$317,400$517,400
2025$200,000$317,400$517,400
2024$190,300$251,300$441,600
2024$190,300$251,300$441,600
2024$190,300$251,300$441,600
2024$190,300$251,300$441,600
2023$190,300$251,300$441,600
2023$190,300$251,300$441,600
2023$190,300$251,300$441,600
2023$190,300$251,300$441,600
2023$190,300$230,500$420,800
2022$190,300$230,500$420,800
2022$130,700$225,500$356,200
2022$130,700$225,500$356,200
2022$130,700$225,500$356,200
2021$130,700$225,500$356,200
2021$130,700$225,500$356,200
2021$130,700$225,500$356,200
2021$130,700$225,500$356,200
2020$127,600$201,000$328,600
2020$127,600$201,000$328,600
2020$127,600$201,000$328,600
2020$127,600$201,000$328,600
2019$127,600$201,000$328,600
2019$127,600$201,000$328,600
2019$127,600$201,000$328,600
2019$127,600$201,000$328,600
2019$127,600$201,000$328,600
2018$118,000$197,700$315,700
2018$118,000$197,700$315,700
2018$105,000$197,700$302,700
2017$105,000$197,700$302,700
2017$105,000$197,700$302,700
2017$105,000$197,700$302,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 32/ E / Location : 15209 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps