17075 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17075 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 18/ /
Acct#
7675
Owner
EDWARDS, DOUGLAS K ET UX
Assessed Value
$322,600
Appraisal
$418,200
PID
7213
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUDSONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.6520
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,500$213,700$418,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$204,500$213,700$418,200$118,100$322,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, DOUGLAS K ET UX
Address17075 N MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7940
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3642/1
Sale Date08/20/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, DOUGLAS K ET UX$023642/10208/20/2024240003642
EDWARDS, DOUGLAS K ET UX$011329/0 03/16/20111329
EDWARDS, DOUGLAS K$018210/0 12/10/20018210
EDWARDS, DOUGLAS K$015104/0 08/13/20015104
EDWARDS, CLYDE L ET UX ET AL$65,0000348/164 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $303,618
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
DCKDeck 528 0
   2,152 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.65
Frontage
Depth
Land$213,700
Clean & Green Value$118,100
Clean & Green Acres12.65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,500$213,700$418,200
2025$204,500$213,700$418,200
2025$204,500$213,700$418,200
2024$195,400$196,000$391,400
2024$195,400$167,800$363,200
2024$195,400$167,800$363,200
2024$195,400$167,800$363,200
2023$195,400$167,800$363,200
2023$195,400$167,800$363,200
2023$195,400$167,800$363,200
2023$195,400$167,800$363,200
2023$195,400$167,800$363,200
2022$142,600$162,800$305,400
2022$142,600$162,800$305,400
2022$142,600$162,800$305,400
2022$142,600$162,800$305,400
2021$142,600$162,800$305,400
2021$142,600$162,800$305,400
2021$142,600$162,800$305,400
2021$142,600$162,800$305,400
2020$135,300$151,200$286,500
2020$135,300$151,200$286,500
2020$135,300$151,200$286,500
2020$135,300$151,200$286,500
2019$135,300$151,200$286,500
2019$135,300$151,200$286,500
2019$135,300$151,200$286,500
2019$135,300$151,200$286,500
2019$113,000$147,900$260,900
2018$113,000$147,900$260,900
2018$113,000$147,900$260,900
2018$113,000$147,900$260,900
2017$113,000$147,900$260,900
2017$113,000$147,900$260,900
2017$113,000$147,900$260,900

Assessment
2025$204,500$213,700$418,200$118,100$322,600
2025$204,500$213,700$418,200$118,100$322,600
2025$204,500$213,700$418,200$118,100$322,600
2024$195,400$196,000$391,400$109,200$304,600
2024$195,400$167,800$363,200$85,000$280,400
2024$195,400$167,800$363,200$85,000$280,400
2024$195,400$167,800$363,200$85,000$280,400
2023$195,400$167,800$363,200$85,000$280,400
2023$195,400$167,800$363,200$85,000$280,400
2023$195,400$167,800$363,200$85,000$280,400
2023$195,400$167,800$363,200$85,000$280,400
2023$195,400$167,800$363,200$85,000$280,400
2022$142,600$162,800$305,400$78,700$221,300
2022$142,600$162,800$305,400$78,700$221,300
2022$142,600$162,800$305,400$78,700$221,300
2022$142,600$162,800$305,400$78,700$221,300
2021$142,600$162,800$305,400$78,700$221,300
2021$142,600$162,800$305,400$78,700$221,300
2021$142,600$162,800$305,400$78,700$221,300
2021$142,600$162,800$305,400$78,700$221,300
2020$135,300$151,200$286,500$65,800$201,100
2020$135,300$151,200$286,500$65,800$201,100
2020$135,300$151,200$286,500$65,800$201,100
2020$135,300$151,200$286,500$151,200$286,500
2019$135,300$151,200$286,500$151,200$286,500
2019$135,300$151,200$286,500$151,200$286,500
2019$135,300$151,200$286,500$151,200$286,500
2019$135,300$151,200$286,500$151,200$286,500
2019$113,000$147,900$260,900$147,900$260,900
2018$113,000$147,900$260,900$147,900$260,900
2018$113,000$147,900$260,900$147,900$260,900
2018$113,000$147,900$260,900$147,900$260,900
2017$113,000$147,900$260,900$147,900$260,900
2017$113,000$147,900$260,900$147,900$260,900
2017$113,000$147,900$260,900$147,900$260,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 18/ / Location : 17075 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps