3475 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3475 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 3/ A /
Acct#
7676
Owner
DEANGELIS, DONNA L ET AL
Total Market Value
$605,500
Appraisal
$605,500
PID
7214
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HITT MT PARCEL A-PLAT CAB 4/205-206
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$268,000$605,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$268,000$605,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANGELIS, DONNA L ET AL
Address3475 CABIN RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$188,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 552/78
Sale Date04/19/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEANGELIS, DONNA L ET AL$188,5001552/78 04/19/19950
MCCARTY, EILEEN N$00356/658 11/24/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost: $388,056
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 870 870
CNPCanopy 245 0
DCKDeck 318 0
GARGarage 896 0
OPROpen Porch 464 0
SCRScreened Porch 66 0
STGStorage 728 0
   4,847 2,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$268,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD312.00 UNITS$3,4001
BRNBARNODOLD400.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD120.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$268,000$605,500
2025$337,500$268,000$605,500
2025$337,500$268,000$605,500
2024$313,900$209,300$523,200
2024$313,900$209,300$523,200
2024$313,900$209,300$523,200
2024$313,900$209,300$523,200
2023$313,900$209,300$523,200
2023$313,900$209,300$523,200
2023$313,900$209,300$523,200
2023$313,900$209,300$523,200
2023$234,400$200,400$434,800
2022$234,400$200,400$434,800
2022$234,400$200,400$434,800
2022$234,400$200,400$434,800
2022$234,400$194,400$428,800
2021$234,400$194,400$428,800
2021$234,400$194,400$428,800
2021$234,400$194,400$428,800
2021$234,400$194,400$428,800
2020$221,800$182,000$403,800
2020$222,400$182,000$404,400
2020$222,400$182,000$404,400
2020$222,400$182,000$404,400
2019$222,400$182,000$404,400
2019$222,400$182,000$404,400
2019$222,400$182,000$404,400
2019$222,400$182,000$404,400
2019$208,000$179,000$387,000
2018$208,000$179,000$387,000
2018$208,000$179,000$387,000
2018$208,000$179,000$387,000
2017$208,000$179,000$387,000
2017$208,000$179,000$387,000
2017$208,000$179,000$387,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$268,000$605,500
2025$337,500$268,000$605,500
2025$337,500$268,000$605,500
2024$313,900$209,300$523,200
2024$313,900$209,300$523,200
2024$313,900$209,300$523,200
2024$313,900$209,300$523,200
2023$313,900$209,300$523,200
2023$313,900$209,300$523,200
2023$313,900$209,300$523,200
2023$313,900$209,300$523,200
2023$234,400$200,400$434,800
2022$234,400$200,400$434,800
2022$234,400$200,400$434,800
2022$234,400$200,400$434,800
2022$234,400$194,400$428,800
2021$234,400$194,400$428,800
2021$234,400$194,400$428,800
2021$234,400$194,400$428,800
2021$234,400$194,400$428,800
2020$221,800$182,000$403,800
2020$222,400$182,000$404,400
2020$222,400$182,000$404,400
2020$222,400$182,000$404,400
2019$222,400$182,000$404,400
2019$222,400$182,000$404,400
2019$222,400$182,000$404,400
2019$222,400$182,000$404,400
2019$208,000$179,000$387,000
2018$208,000$179,000$387,000
2018$208,000$179,000$387,000
2018$208,000$179,000$387,000
2017$208,000$179,000$387,000
2017$208,000$179,000$387,000
2017$208,000$179,000$387,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 3/ A / Location : 3475 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps