4335 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4335 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 51/ /
Acct#
7677
Owner
KNOX, JOHN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$905,400
Appraisal
$905,400
PID
7215
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
21.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,200$285,200$905,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,200$285,200$905,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOX, JOHN W ET UX
Address4335 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1828
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 576/394
Sale Date04/01/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KNOX, JOHN W ET UX$400,0002576/394 04/01/19960
MCCASHIN, HELEN B ET AL TEES$200,00000402/707 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,744
Replacement Cost: $648,551
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,678 2,678
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,050 1,050
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 792 0
DCKDeck 394 0
GARGarage 676 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   5,858 3,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$285,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE816.00 UNITS$3,3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL5856.00 UNITS$2,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL5736.00 UNITS$2,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME12000.00 UNITS$60,0001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL2856.00 UNITS$28,5601
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$1,4401
KENKENNELTRKEN - RUNS144.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,200$285,200$905,400
2025$620,200$285,200$905,400
2025$620,200$285,200$905,400
2024$595,100$245,400$840,500
2024$595,100$245,400$840,500
2024$595,100$245,400$840,500
2024$595,100$245,400$840,500
2023$595,100$245,400$840,500
2023$595,100$245,400$840,500
2023$595,100$245,400$840,500
2023$595,100$245,400$840,500
2023$459,400$216,300$675,700
2022$459,400$216,300$675,700
2022$459,400$216,300$675,700
2022$459,400$216,300$675,700
2022$459,400$216,300$675,700
2021$459,400$216,300$675,700
2021$459,400$216,300$675,700
2021$459,400$216,300$675,700
2021$459,400$216,300$675,700
2020$446,800$199,200$646,000
2020$474,000$199,200$673,200
2020$474,000$199,200$673,200
2020$474,000$199,200$673,200
2019$474,000$199,200$673,200
2019$474,000$199,200$673,200
2019$474,000$199,200$673,200
2019$474,000$199,200$673,200
2019$448,300$199,200$647,500
2018$448,300$199,200$647,500
2018$448,300$199,200$647,500
2018$448,300$199,200$647,500
2017$448,300$199,200$647,500
2017$448,300$199,200$647,500
2017$448,300$199,200$647,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,200$285,200$905,400
2025$620,200$285,200$905,400
2025$620,200$285,200$905,400
2024$595,100$245,400$840,500
2024$595,100$245,400$840,500
2024$595,100$245,400$840,500
2024$595,100$245,400$840,500
2023$595,100$245,400$840,500
2023$595,100$245,400$840,500
2023$595,100$245,400$840,500
2023$595,100$245,400$840,500
2023$459,400$216,300$675,700
2022$459,400$216,300$675,700
2022$459,400$216,300$675,700
2022$459,400$216,300$675,700
2022$459,400$216,300$675,700
2021$459,400$216,300$675,700
2021$459,400$216,300$675,700
2021$459,400$216,300$675,700
2021$459,400$216,300$675,700
2020$446,800$199,200$646,000
2020$474,000$199,200$673,200
2020$474,000$199,200$673,200
2020$474,000$199,200$673,200
2019$474,000$199,200$673,200
2019$474,000$199,200$673,200
2019$474,000$199,200$673,200
2019$474,000$199,200$673,200
2019$448,300$199,200$647,500
2018$448,300$199,200$647,500
2018$448,300$199,200$647,500
2018$448,300$199,200$647,500
2017$448,300$199,200$647,500
2017$448,300$199,200$647,500
2017$448,300$199,200$647,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 51/ / Location : 4335 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps