10075 PADDOCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10075 PADDOCK LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ P /
Acct#
7680
Owner
MASTERS, KARL ALAN TR
Total Market Value
$851,300
Appraisal
$851,300
PID
7218
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/112
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
29.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,300$446,000$851,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,300$446,000$851,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASTERS, KARL ALAN TR
Address10075 PADDOCK LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7005
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2096/1
Sale Date05/30/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASTERS, KARL ALAN TR $012096/10105/30/2023230002096
MASTERS, KARL $86,50613039/10606/07/2018180003039
MASTERS, KARL ET UX$289,9001561/0 02/01/2001561
MCCAWLEY, THOMAS J ET UX$45,0000318/478 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,646
Replacement Cost: $488,282
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2646
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,646 2,646
BSMBasement 2,646 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   5,982 2,646

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$446,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,300$446,000$851,300
2025$405,300$446,000$851,300
2025$405,300$446,000$851,300
2024$388,400$357,100$745,500
2024$388,400$357,100$745,500
2024$388,400$357,100$745,500
2024$388,400$357,100$745,500
2023$388,400$357,100$745,500
2023$388,400$357,100$745,500
2023$388,400$357,100$745,500
2023$388,400$357,100$745,500
2023$295,700$303,900$599,600
2022$295,700$303,900$599,600
2022$295,700$303,900$599,600
2022$295,700$303,900$599,600
2022$295,700$303,900$599,600
2021$295,700$303,900$599,600
2021$295,700$303,900$599,600
2021$295,700$303,900$599,600
2021$295,700$303,900$599,600
2020$268,200$266,200$534,400
2020$268,200$266,200$534,400
2020$268,200$266,200$534,400
2020$268,200$266,200$534,400
2019$268,200$266,200$534,400
2019$268,200$266,200$534,400
2019$268,200$266,200$534,400
2019$268,200$266,200$534,400
2019$247,800$224,400$472,200
2018$247,800$224,400$472,200
2018$247,800$224,400$472,200
2018$247,800$224,400$472,200
2017$247,800$224,400$472,200
2017$247,800$224,400$472,200
2017$247,800$224,400$472,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,300$446,000$851,300
2025$405,300$446,000$851,300
2025$405,300$446,000$851,300
2024$388,400$357,100$745,500
2024$388,400$357,100$745,500
2024$388,400$357,100$745,500
2024$388,400$357,100$745,500
2023$388,400$357,100$745,500
2023$388,400$357,100$745,500
2023$388,400$357,100$745,500
2023$388,400$357,100$745,500
2023$295,700$303,900$599,600
2022$295,700$303,900$599,600
2022$295,700$303,900$599,600
2022$295,700$303,900$599,600
2022$295,700$303,900$599,600
2021$295,700$303,900$599,600
2021$295,700$303,900$599,600
2021$295,700$303,900$599,600
2021$295,700$303,900$599,600
2020$268,200$266,200$534,400
2020$268,200$266,200$534,400
2020$268,200$266,200$534,400
2020$268,200$266,200$534,400
2019$268,200$266,200$534,400
2019$268,200$266,200$534,400
2019$268,200$266,200$534,400
2019$268,200$266,200$534,400
2019$247,800$224,400$472,200
2018$247,800$224,400$472,200
2018$247,800$224,400$472,200
2018$247,800$224,400$472,200
2017$247,800$224,400$472,200
2017$247,800$224,400$472,200
2017$247,800$224,400$472,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ P / Location : 10075 PADDOCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps