298 GLAZIER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
298 GLAZIER ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 4/ 10/ /
Acct#
7681
Owner
COLLINS, BETTY S
Total Market Value
$322,400
Appraisal
$322,400
PID
7219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10 10892 SQ FT PLAT DB 491-800
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,600$75,800$322,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,600$75,800$322,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS, BETTY S
Address298 GLAZIER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2027
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5521/0
Sale Date06/10/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLLINS, BETTY S$015521/0 06/10/20115521
COLLINS, DENNIS G ET UX$108,00015521/0 07/08/20025521
MARCUS, ERIC D ET UX$93,3000491/797 01/19/19930
MCCAWLEY, THOMAS J IV ET UX$59,9000342/72 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $324,456
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area1050
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
PTOPatio 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   3,088 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0167
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,600$75,800$322,400
2025$246,600$75,800$322,400
2025$246,600$75,800$322,400
2024$237,600$57,000$294,600
2024$237,600$57,000$294,600
2024$237,600$57,000$294,600
2024$237,600$57,000$294,600
2023$237,600$57,000$294,600
2023$237,600$57,000$294,600
2023$237,600$57,000$294,600
2023$237,600$57,000$294,600
2023$182,600$52,300$234,900
2022$182,600$52,300$234,900
2022$182,600$52,300$234,900
2022$182,600$52,300$234,900
2022$182,600$52,300$234,900
2021$182,600$52,300$234,900
2021$182,600$52,300$234,900
2021$182,600$52,300$234,900
2021$182,600$52,300$234,900
2020$167,700$36,400$204,100
2020$167,700$36,400$204,100
2020$167,700$36,400$204,100
2020$167,700$36,400$204,100
2019$167,700$36,400$204,100
2019$167,700$36,400$204,100
2019$167,700$36,400$204,100
2019$167,700$36,400$204,100
2019$149,800$24,400$174,200
2018$149,800$24,400$174,200
2018$149,800$24,400$174,200
2018$149,800$24,400$174,200
2017$149,800$24,400$174,200
2017$149,800$24,400$174,200
2017$149,800$24,400$174,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,600$75,800$322,400
2025$246,600$75,800$322,400
2025$246,600$75,800$322,400
2024$237,600$57,000$294,600
2024$237,600$57,000$294,600
2024$237,600$57,000$294,600
2024$237,600$57,000$294,600
2023$237,600$57,000$294,600
2023$237,600$57,000$294,600
2023$237,600$57,000$294,600
2023$237,600$57,000$294,600
2023$182,600$52,300$234,900
2022$182,600$52,300$234,900
2022$182,600$52,300$234,900
2022$182,600$52,300$234,900
2022$182,600$52,300$234,900
2021$182,600$52,300$234,900
2021$182,600$52,300$234,900
2021$182,600$52,300$234,900
2021$182,600$52,300$234,900
2020$167,700$36,400$204,100
2020$167,700$36,400$204,100
2020$167,700$36,400$204,100
2020$167,700$36,400$204,100
2019$167,700$36,400$204,100
2019$167,700$36,400$204,100
2019$167,700$36,400$204,100
2019$167,700$36,400$204,100
2019$149,800$24,400$174,200
2018$149,800$24,400$174,200
2018$149,800$24,400$174,200
2018$149,800$24,400$174,200
2017$149,800$24,400$174,200
2017$149,800$24,400$174,200
2017$149,800$24,400$174,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 4/ 10/ / Location : 298 GLAZIER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps