10413 WEST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10413 WEST CT
Parcel ID
49/ B 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
7683
Owner
WEAVER, MARCUS E ET UX
Total Market Value
$488,000
Appraisal
$488,000
PID
7221
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE WOODS SECT II LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$120,900$488,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$120,900$488,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, MARCUS E ET UX
Address10413 WEST CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8264
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4847/1
Sale Date09/12/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAVER, MARCUS E ET UX $320,00014847/10109/12/2019190004847
HOWELL, CHARLES D JR ET UX$250,00016643/10111/14/2016160006643
GARY, HOWARD L ET UX$152,0000518/607 12/21/19930
MCCAY, PAUL W ET UX$85,0000304/809 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,850
Replacement Cost: $397,558
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3Typical
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area966
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,850 1,850
BSMBasement 966 0
DCKDeck 90 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
GARGarage 768 0
STGStorage 100 0
   3,914 1,850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL240.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$120,900$488,000
2025$367,100$120,900$488,000
2025$367,100$120,900$488,000
2024$339,700$89,600$429,300
2024$339,700$89,600$429,300
2024$339,700$89,600$429,300
2024$339,700$89,600$429,300
2023$339,700$89,600$429,300
2023$339,700$89,600$429,300
2023$339,700$89,600$429,300
2023$339,700$89,600$429,300
2023$263,300$89,600$352,900
2022$263,300$89,600$352,900
2022$263,300$89,600$352,900
2022$263,300$89,600$352,900
2022$263,300$89,600$352,900
2021$263,300$89,600$352,900
2021$263,300$89,600$352,900
2021$263,300$89,600$352,900
2021$263,300$89,600$352,900
2020$229,200$63,000$292,200
2020$229,200$63,000$292,200
2020$229,200$63,000$292,200
2020$229,200$63,000$292,200
2019$229,200$63,000$292,200
2019$211,500$63,000$274,500
2019$211,500$63,000$274,500
2019$211,500$63,000$274,500
2019$193,200$59,700$252,900
2018$193,200$59,700$252,900
2018$193,200$59,700$252,900
2018$193,200$59,700$252,900
2017$193,200$59,700$252,900
2017$193,200$59,700$252,900
2017$193,200$59,700$252,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$120,900$488,000
2025$367,100$120,900$488,000
2025$367,100$120,900$488,000
2024$339,700$89,600$429,300
2024$339,700$89,600$429,300
2024$339,700$89,600$429,300
2024$339,700$89,600$429,300
2023$339,700$89,600$429,300
2023$339,700$89,600$429,300
2023$339,700$89,600$429,300
2023$339,700$89,600$429,300
2023$263,300$89,600$352,900
2022$263,300$89,600$352,900
2022$263,300$89,600$352,900
2022$263,300$89,600$352,900
2022$263,300$89,600$352,900
2021$263,300$89,600$352,900
2021$263,300$89,600$352,900
2021$263,300$89,600$352,900
2021$263,300$89,600$352,900
2020$229,200$63,000$292,200
2020$229,200$63,000$292,200
2020$229,200$63,000$292,200
2020$229,200$63,000$292,200
2019$229,200$63,000$292,200
2019$211,500$63,000$274,500
2019$211,500$63,000$274,500
2019$211,500$63,000$274,500
2019$193,200$59,700$252,900
2018$193,200$59,700$252,900
2018$193,200$59,700$252,900
2018$193,200$59,700$252,900
2017$193,200$59,700$252,900
2017$193,200$59,700$252,900
2017$193,200$59,700$252,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 5/ 2/ / Location : 10413 WEST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps