4380 FAIR OAKS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4380 FAIR OAKS DR
Parcel ID
8/ / 5/ /
Acct#
7684
Owner
GHJ ASSOCIATES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,363,600
Appraisal
$1,363,600
PID
7222
Building Count
3
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPRINGS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1RA
Historic District
Acres
492
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,011,900$351,700$1,363,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,011,900$351,700$1,363,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
19426 SPRINGS RD JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary
4400 FAIR OAKS DR RD JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerGHJ ASSOCIATES LLC
Address5603 BARTON LN

HINSDALE, IL 60521-5049
Sale Price$3,350,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6688/1
Sale Date12/06/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GHJ ASSOCIATES LLC $3,350,00026688/10112/06/2022220006688
YOUNKIN, GARY TR$022764/10205/23/2018180002764
YOUNKIN, GARY ET UX$027105/0 11/06/20087105
LUKE, SHARON GENEBACH TEE$4,035,00025030/0 06/06/20075030
MCCLANAHAN, MARY N$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 3,398
Replacement Cost: $759,642
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$653,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)6
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,162 2,162
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,236 1,236
BSMBasement 900 0
OPROpen Porch 328 0
   4,626 3,398
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $303,416
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area1080
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 56 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,696 1,200
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $144,487
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s) 
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3PLASTER
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSTONE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 540 540
FUSFinished Upper Story 540 540
CRLCrawl Space 540 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   1,740 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)492
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$351,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$1,1002
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL4400.00 UNITS$10,1001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2002
DWDRIVEWAY 80TY80TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8,0001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED2000.00 UNITS$16,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME1904.00 UNITS$3,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1080.00 UNITS$4,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE572.00 UNITS$2,3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1672.00 UNITS$3,3001
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL704.00 UNITS$5,6001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1584.00 UNITS$19,0001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED968.00 UNITS$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,011,900$351,700$1,363,600
2025$1,011,900$351,700$1,363,600
2025$1,011,900$351,700$1,363,600
2024$1,019,600$391,600$1,411,200
2024$1,019,600$391,600$1,411,200
2024$1,019,600$391,600$1,411,200
2024$1,020,300$391,600$1,411,900
2023$1,020,300$391,600$1,411,900
2023$1,020,300$391,600$1,411,900
2023$1,020,300$391,600$1,411,900
2023$1,020,300$391,600$1,411,900
2023$1,020,300$334,600$1,354,900
2022$877,800$334,600$1,212,400
2022$389,000$334,600$723,600
2022$389,000$334,600$723,600
2022$389,000$334,600$723,600
2021$389,000$334,600$723,600
2021$389,000$334,600$723,600
2021$389,000$334,600$723,600
2021$389,000$334,600$723,600
2020$364,600$292,100$656,700
2020$344,800$292,100$636,900
2020$344,800$292,100$636,900
2020$344,800$292,100$636,900
2019$344,800$292,100$636,900
2019$344,800$292,100$636,900
2019$344,800$292,100$636,900
2019$344,800$292,100$636,900
2019$318,600$247,500$566,100
2018$318,600$247,500$566,100
2018$318,800$247,500$566,300
2018$318,800$247,500$566,300
2017$318,800$247,500$566,300
2017$318,800$247,500$566,300
2017$318,800$247,500$566,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,011,900$351,700$1,363,600
2025$1,011,900$351,700$1,363,600
2025$1,011,900$351,700$1,363,600
2024$1,019,600$391,600$1,411,200
2024$1,019,600$391,600$1,411,200
2024$1,019,600$391,600$1,411,200
2024$1,020,300$391,600$1,411,900
2023$1,020,300$391,600$1,411,900
2023$1,020,300$391,600$1,411,900
2023$1,020,300$391,600$1,411,900
2023$1,020,300$391,600$1,411,900
2023$1,020,300$334,600$1,354,900
2022$877,800$334,600$1,212,400
2022$389,000$334,600$723,600
2022$389,000$334,600$723,600
2022$389,000$334,600$723,600
2021$389,000$334,600$723,600
2021$389,000$334,600$723,600
2021$389,000$334,600$723,600
2021$389,000$334,600$723,600
2020$364,600$292,100$656,700
2020$344,800$292,100$636,900
2020$344,800$292,100$636,900
2020$344,800$292,100$636,900
2019$344,800$292,100$636,900
2019$344,800$292,100$636,900
2019$344,800$292,100$636,900
2019$344,800$292,100$636,900
2019$318,600$247,500$566,100
2018$318,600$247,500$566,100
2018$318,800$247,500$566,300
2018$318,800$247,500$566,300
2017$318,800$247,500$566,300
2017$318,800$247,500$566,300
2017$318,800$247,500$566,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 5/ / Location : 4380 FAIR OAKS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps