14453 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14453 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 42/ A /
Acct#
7688
Owner
FURR, LAWRENCE RICHARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$532,000
Appraisal
$532,000
PID
7225
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR SLATE MILLS; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.3830
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$164,300$532,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$164,300$532,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFURR, LAWRENCE RICHARD ET UX
Address14453 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-1858
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4437/1
Sale Date10/02/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FURR, LAWRENCE RICHARD ET UX $024437/10210/02/2024240004437
FURR, LAWRENCE RICHARD ET UX $410,00016028/10107/02/2021210006028
HAYES, TERRY W $240,00011786/10104/10/2015150001786
JENKINS, RICKY L ET AL$145,00017895/0 12/22/20087895
GREENPOINT MORTGAGE FUNDING$295,14612670/0 04/21/20082670
ORREGO, JOSE DEMAR ET AL$0111192/0 09/08/200511192
ORREGO, JOSE DEMAR$286,00019953/0 09/16/20049953
VELASQUEZ, DINDRA D ET AL$169,90014186/0 05/22/20024186
MCCLOUD, PATRICIA L$5000264/389 10/25/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $427,118
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2240
Fin Basement Area1120
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,240 2,240
BSMBasement 2,240 0
DCKDeck 320 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   4,944 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$164,300$532,000
2025$367,700$164,300$532,000
2025$367,700$164,300$532,000
2024$315,900$132,800$448,700
2024$315,900$132,800$448,700
2024$315,900$132,800$448,700
2024$315,900$132,800$448,700
2023$315,900$132,800$448,700
2023$315,900$132,800$448,700
2023$315,900$132,800$448,700
2023$315,900$132,800$448,700
2023$315,900$132,800$448,700
2022$315,900$132,800$448,700
2022$269,900$127,800$397,700
2022$269,900$127,800$397,700
2022$269,900$127,800$397,700
2021$269,900$127,800$397,700
2021$269,900$127,800$397,700
2021$258,600$127,800$386,400
2021$258,600$127,800$386,400
2020$234,800$116,200$351,000
2020$234,800$116,200$351,000
2020$234,800$116,200$351,000
2020$234,800$116,200$351,000
2019$234,800$116,200$351,000
2019$234,800$116,200$351,000
2019$234,800$116,200$351,000
2019$234,800$116,200$351,000
2019$213,900$112,900$326,800
2018$213,900$112,900$326,800
2018$213,900$112,900$326,800
2018$213,900$112,900$326,800
2017$213,900$112,900$326,800
2017$213,900$112,900$326,800
2017$213,900$112,900$326,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$164,300$532,000
2025$367,700$164,300$532,000
2025$367,700$164,300$532,000
2024$315,900$132,800$448,700
2024$315,900$132,800$448,700
2024$315,900$132,800$448,700
2024$315,900$132,800$448,700
2023$315,900$132,800$448,700
2023$315,900$132,800$448,700
2023$315,900$132,800$448,700
2023$315,900$132,800$448,700
2023$315,900$132,800$448,700
2022$315,900$132,800$448,700
2022$269,900$127,800$397,700
2022$269,900$127,800$397,700
2022$269,900$127,800$397,700
2021$269,900$127,800$397,700
2021$269,900$127,800$397,700
2021$258,600$127,800$386,400
2021$258,600$127,800$386,400
2020$234,800$116,200$351,000
2020$234,800$116,200$351,000
2020$234,800$116,200$351,000
2020$234,800$116,200$351,000
2019$234,800$116,200$351,000
2019$234,800$116,200$351,000
2019$234,800$116,200$351,000
2019$234,800$116,200$351,000
2019$213,900$112,900$326,800
2018$213,900$112,900$326,800
2018$213,900$112,900$326,800
2018$213,900$112,900$326,800
2017$213,900$112,900$326,800
2017$213,900$112,900$326,800
2017$213,900$112,900$326,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 42/ A / Location : 14453 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps