9256 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9256 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ A 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
7692
Owner
SANCHEZ, MARIBEL D ET VIR
Total Market Value
$356,300
Appraisal
$356,300
PID
7228
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAJORS PIEDMONT SUB LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$95,300$356,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$95,300$356,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ, MARIBEL D ET VIR
Address9256 GENERAL WINDER RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1716
Sale Price$349,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4663/1
Sale Date07/25/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANCHEZ, MARIBEL D ET VIR $349,80014663/10107/25/2022220004663
BUTLER, MELODY D$150,00014640/10107/27/2020200004640
GILMAN, LORRIE A $010097/10306/17/2020200000097
MCCONCHIE, GLEN$010096/10406/17/2020200000096
MCCONCHIE, GLEN W ET UX$43,5000312/137 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $268,123
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area960
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 390 0
STPStoop 36 0
   2,734 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$95,300$356,300
2025$261,000$95,300$356,300
2025$261,000$95,300$356,300
2024$253,500$70,300$323,800
2024$253,500$70,300$323,800
2024$253,500$70,300$323,800
2024$253,500$70,300$323,800
2023$253,500$70,300$323,800
2023$253,500$70,300$323,800
2023$253,500$70,300$323,800
2023$253,500$70,300$323,800
2023$253,500$70,300$323,800
2022$170,400$70,300$240,700
2022$120,900$70,300$191,200
2022$120,900$70,300$191,200
2022$120,900$70,300$191,200
2021$120,900$70,300$191,200
2021$120,900$70,300$191,200
2021$120,900$70,300$191,200
2021$120,900$70,300$191,200
2020$106,300$58,700$165,000
2020$106,300$58,700$165,000
2020$106,300$58,700$165,000
2020$106,300$58,700$165,000
2019$106,300$58,700$165,000
2019$106,300$58,700$165,000
2019$106,300$58,700$165,000
2019$106,300$58,700$165,000
2019$99,900$55,400$155,300
2018$99,900$55,400$155,300
2018$99,900$55,400$155,300
2018$99,900$55,400$155,300
2017$99,900$55,400$155,300
2017$99,900$55,400$155,300
2017$99,900$55,400$155,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$95,300$356,300
2025$261,000$95,300$356,300
2025$261,000$95,300$356,300
2024$253,500$70,300$323,800
2024$253,500$70,300$323,800
2024$253,500$70,300$323,800
2024$253,500$70,300$323,800
2023$253,500$70,300$323,800
2023$253,500$70,300$323,800
2023$253,500$70,300$323,800
2023$253,500$70,300$323,800
2023$253,500$70,300$323,800
2022$170,400$70,300$240,700
2022$120,900$70,300$191,200
2022$120,900$70,300$191,200
2022$120,900$70,300$191,200
2021$120,900$70,300$191,200
2021$120,900$70,300$191,200
2021$120,900$70,300$191,200
2021$120,900$70,300$191,200
2020$106,300$58,700$165,000
2020$106,300$58,700$165,000
2020$106,300$58,700$165,000
2020$106,300$58,700$165,000
2019$106,300$58,700$165,000
2019$106,300$58,700$165,000
2019$106,300$58,700$165,000
2019$106,300$58,700$165,000
2019$99,900$55,400$155,300
2018$99,900$55,400$155,300
2018$99,900$55,400$155,300
2018$99,900$55,400$155,300
2017$99,900$55,400$155,300
2017$99,900$55,400$155,300
2017$99,900$55,400$155,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ A 1/ 9/ / Location : 9256 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps