9608 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9608 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 53/ A /
Acct#
7694
Owner
MAPLEWOOD WAY LLC
Total Market Value
$292,800
Appraisal
$292,800
PID
7230
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$99,100$292,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$99,100$292,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAPLEWOOD WAY LLC
Address10050 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$184,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1843/
Sale Date04/28/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAPLEWOOD WAY LLC$184,00011843/ 0104/28/2014140001843
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$376,51517822/0 12/05/20137822
TRAYLOR, AMY H$017900/0 09/21/20077900
WHITE CROSS NEUROLOGY CENTER FOR$250,00014898/0 05/14/20044898
MCCORMICK, JAMES S ET UX$00266/476 01/05/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $323,449
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,108 1,108
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 304 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   2,936 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME700.00 UNITS$15,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$99,100$292,800
2025$193,700$99,100$292,800
2025$193,700$99,100$292,800
2024$185,100$74,100$259,200
2024$185,100$74,100$259,200
2024$185,100$74,100$259,200
2024$185,100$74,100$259,200
2023$185,100$74,100$259,200
2023$185,100$74,100$259,200
2023$185,100$74,100$259,200
2023$185,100$74,100$259,200
2023$138,500$74,100$212,600
2022$138,500$74,100$212,600
2022$138,500$74,100$212,600
2022$138,500$74,100$212,600
2022$138,500$74,100$212,600
2021$138,500$74,100$212,600
2021$138,500$74,100$212,600
2021$138,500$74,100$212,600
2021$138,500$74,100$212,600
2020$129,700$62,500$192,200
2020$129,700$62,500$192,200
2020$129,700$62,500$192,200
2020$129,700$62,500$192,200
2019$129,700$62,500$192,200
2019$129,700$62,500$192,200
2019$129,700$62,500$192,200
2019$129,700$62,500$192,200
2019$122,600$59,200$181,800
2018$122,600$59,200$181,800
2018$122,600$59,200$181,800
2018$122,600$59,200$181,800
2017$122,600$59,200$181,800
2017$122,600$59,200$181,800
2017$122,600$59,200$181,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$99,100$292,800
2025$193,700$99,100$292,800
2025$193,700$99,100$292,800
2024$185,100$74,100$259,200
2024$185,100$74,100$259,200
2024$185,100$74,100$259,200
2024$185,100$74,100$259,200
2023$185,100$74,100$259,200
2023$185,100$74,100$259,200
2023$185,100$74,100$259,200
2023$185,100$74,100$259,200
2023$138,500$74,100$212,600
2022$138,500$74,100$212,600
2022$138,500$74,100$212,600
2022$138,500$74,100$212,600
2022$138,500$74,100$212,600
2021$138,500$74,100$212,600
2021$138,500$74,100$212,600
2021$138,500$74,100$212,600
2021$138,500$74,100$212,600
2020$129,700$62,500$192,200
2020$129,700$62,500$192,200
2020$129,700$62,500$192,200
2020$129,700$62,500$192,200
2019$129,700$62,500$192,200
2019$129,700$62,500$192,200
2019$129,700$62,500$192,200
2019$129,700$62,500$192,200
2019$122,600$59,200$181,800
2018$122,600$59,200$181,800
2018$122,600$59,200$181,800
2018$122,600$59,200$181,800
2017$122,600$59,200$181,800
2017$122,600$59,200$181,800
2017$122,600$59,200$181,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 53/ A / Location : 9608 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps