5404 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5404 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 73/ F /
Acct#
7697
Owner
MCCRAY, CAROL M
Total Market Value
$313,100
Appraisal
$313,100
PID
7233
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$120,000$313,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$120,000$313,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCRAY, CAROL M
Address5404 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 601/312
Sale Date02/07/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCRAY, CAROL M$01601/312 02/07/19970
MCCRAY, ELLIOTT R. & CAROL M.$4,37600286/292 01/08/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $244,378
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 216 0
   2,136 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$120,000$313,100
2025$193,100$120,000$313,100
2025$193,100$120,000$313,100
2024$186,700$81,300$268,000
2024$186,700$81,300$268,000
2024$186,700$81,300$268,000
2024$186,700$81,300$268,000
2023$186,700$81,300$268,000
2023$186,700$81,300$268,000
2023$186,700$81,300$268,000
2023$186,700$81,300$268,000
2023$138,100$62,500$200,600
2022$138,100$62,500$200,600
2022$138,100$62,500$200,600
2022$138,100$62,500$200,600
2022$138,100$62,500$200,600
2021$138,100$62,500$200,600
2021$138,100$62,500$200,600
2021$138,100$62,500$200,600
2021$138,100$62,500$200,600
2020$128,000$51,300$179,300
2020$128,000$51,300$179,300
2020$128,000$51,300$179,300
2020$128,000$51,300$179,300
2019$128,000$51,300$179,300
2019$128,000$51,300$179,300
2019$128,000$51,300$179,300
2019$128,000$51,300$179,300
2019$101,400$51,300$152,700
2018$101,400$65,000$166,400
2018$95,000$37,500$132,500
2018$95,000$37,500$132,500
2017$95,000$37,500$132,500
2017$95,000$37,500$132,500
2017$95,000$37,500$132,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$120,000$313,100
2025$193,100$120,000$313,100
2025$193,100$120,000$313,100
2024$186,700$81,300$268,000
2024$186,700$81,300$268,000
2024$186,700$81,300$268,000
2024$186,700$81,300$268,000
2023$186,700$81,300$268,000
2023$186,700$81,300$268,000
2023$186,700$81,300$268,000
2023$186,700$81,300$268,000
2023$138,100$62,500$200,600
2022$138,100$62,500$200,600
2022$138,100$62,500$200,600
2022$138,100$62,500$200,600
2022$138,100$62,500$200,600
2021$138,100$62,500$200,600
2021$138,100$62,500$200,600
2021$138,100$62,500$200,600
2021$138,100$62,500$200,600
2020$128,000$51,300$179,300
2020$128,000$51,300$179,300
2020$128,000$51,300$179,300
2020$128,000$51,300$179,300
2019$128,000$51,300$179,300
2019$128,000$51,300$179,300
2019$128,000$51,300$179,300
2019$128,000$51,300$179,300
2019$101,400$51,300$152,700
2018$101,400$65,000$166,400
2018$95,000$37,500$132,500
2018$95,000$37,500$132,500
2017$95,000$37,500$132,500
2017$95,000$37,500$132,500
2017$95,000$37,500$132,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 73/ F / Location : 5404 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps