18094 BRIGHTWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18094 BRIGHTWOOD LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 73/ B /
Acct#
7698
Owner
MAZZA, SETH ET AL
Total Market Value
$310,300
Appraisal
$310,300
PID
7234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON; PF 4/546
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,900$124,400$310,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,900$124,400$310,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZA, SETH ET AL
Address18094 BRIGHTWOOD LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2100
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2892/1
Sale Date05/15/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAZZA, SETH ET AL $120,00012892/10105/15/2020200002892
GRAYSON, RAY W ET UX$62,0001676/0 02/06/2012676
SMITH, EMERSON E JR$20,00016935/0 12/30/20106935
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$207,86114709/0 09/09/20104709
MCCRAY, FRANK ET UX$00186/211 02/08/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost: $309,964
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,856 1,856
FUSFinished Upper Story 520 520
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   2,586 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$13,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE252.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,900$124,400$310,300
2025$185,900$124,400$310,300
2025$185,900$124,400$310,300
2024$179,100$85,000$264,100
2024$179,100$85,000$264,100
2024$179,100$85,000$264,100
2024$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$133,800$66,200$200,000
2022$133,800$66,200$200,000
2022$133,800$66,200$200,000
2022$122,700$66,200$188,900
2022$122,700$66,200$188,900
2021$122,700$66,200$188,900
2021$122,700$66,200$188,900
2021$122,700$66,200$188,900
2021$122,700$66,200$188,900
2020$117,400$55,000$172,400
2020$117,400$55,000$172,400
2020$117,400$55,000$172,400
2020$117,400$55,000$172,400
2019$117,400$55,000$172,400
2019$117,400$55,000$172,400
2019$117,400$55,000$172,400
2019$117,400$55,000$172,400
2019$111,000$55,500$166,500
2018$99,300$41,700$141,000
2018$99,300$41,700$141,000
2018$99,300$41,700$141,000
2017$99,300$41,700$141,000
2017$99,300$41,700$141,000
2017$99,300$41,700$141,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,900$124,400$310,300
2025$185,900$124,400$310,300
2025$185,900$124,400$310,300
2024$179,100$85,000$264,100
2024$179,100$85,000$264,100
2024$179,100$85,000$264,100
2024$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$179,100$85,000$264,100
2023$133,800$66,200$200,000
2022$133,800$66,200$200,000
2022$133,800$66,200$200,000
2022$122,700$66,200$188,900
2022$122,700$66,200$188,900
2021$122,700$66,200$188,900
2021$122,700$66,200$188,900
2021$122,700$66,200$188,900
2021$122,700$66,200$188,900
2020$117,400$55,000$172,400
2020$117,400$55,000$172,400
2020$117,400$55,000$172,400
2020$117,400$55,000$172,400
2019$117,400$55,000$172,400
2019$117,400$55,000$172,400
2019$117,400$55,000$172,400
2019$117,400$55,000$172,400
2019$111,000$55,500$166,500
2018$99,300$41,700$141,000
2018$99,300$41,700$141,000
2018$99,300$41,700$141,000
2017$99,300$41,700$141,000
2017$99,300$41,700$141,000
2017$99,300$41,700$141,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 73/ B / Location : 18094 BRIGHTWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps