7167 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7167 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ A 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
7700
Owner
CEPEDA, JULIO CESAR ET UX
Total Market Value
$417,100
Appraisal
$417,100
PID
7236
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE MAINVIEW SUB LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$120,900$417,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$120,900$417,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCEPEDA, JULIO CESAR ET UX
Address7167 RIXEYVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2937
Sale Price$249,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4790/1
Sale Date08/25/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CEPEDA, JULIO CESAR ET UX$249,90014790/10108/25/2015150004790
GRAY, JOAN M$01628/793 12/22/19970
DEAN, CARL K ET UX$78,5000351/280 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,564
Replacement Cost: $356,031
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area528
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,542 1,542
OVROverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 468 0
GAZGazebo 110 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,402 1,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$120,900$417,100
2025$296,200$120,900$417,100
2025$296,200$120,900$417,100
2024$282,800$105,900$388,700
2024$282,800$105,900$388,700
2024$282,800$105,900$388,700
2024$282,800$105,900$388,700
2023$282,800$105,900$388,700
2023$282,800$105,900$388,700
2023$282,800$105,900$388,700
2023$282,800$105,900$388,700
2023$221,200$80,900$302,100
2022$221,200$80,900$302,100
2022$221,200$80,900$302,100
2022$221,200$80,900$302,100
2022$221,200$80,900$302,100
2021$221,200$80,900$302,100
2021$221,200$80,900$302,100
2021$221,200$80,900$302,100
2021$221,200$80,900$302,100
2020$195,700$65,900$261,600
2020$195,700$65,900$261,600
2020$195,700$65,900$261,600
2020$195,700$65,900$261,600
2019$195,700$65,900$261,600
2019$195,700$65,900$261,600
2019$195,700$65,900$261,600
2019$195,700$65,900$261,600
2019$176,600$65,900$242,500
2018$176,600$65,900$242,500
2018$176,600$65,900$242,500
2018$176,600$65,900$242,500
2017$176,600$65,900$242,500
2017$176,600$65,900$242,500
2017$176,600$65,900$242,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$120,900$417,100
2025$296,200$120,900$417,100
2025$296,200$120,900$417,100
2024$282,800$105,900$388,700
2024$282,800$105,900$388,700
2024$282,800$105,900$388,700
2024$282,800$105,900$388,700
2023$282,800$105,900$388,700
2023$282,800$105,900$388,700
2023$282,800$105,900$388,700
2023$282,800$105,900$388,700
2023$221,200$80,900$302,100
2022$221,200$80,900$302,100
2022$221,200$80,900$302,100
2022$221,200$80,900$302,100
2022$221,200$80,900$302,100
2021$221,200$80,900$302,100
2021$221,200$80,900$302,100
2021$221,200$80,900$302,100
2021$221,200$80,900$302,100
2020$195,700$65,900$261,600
2020$195,700$65,900$261,600
2020$195,700$65,900$261,600
2020$195,700$65,900$261,600
2019$195,700$65,900$261,600
2019$195,700$65,900$261,600
2019$195,700$65,900$261,600
2019$195,700$65,900$261,600
2019$176,600$65,900$242,500
2018$176,600$65,900$242,500
2018$176,600$65,900$242,500
2018$176,600$65,900$242,500
2017$176,600$65,900$242,500
2017$176,600$65,900$242,500
2017$176,600$65,900$242,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ A 1/ 4/ / Location : 7167 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps