510 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
510 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
41/ A3 6/ 2/ /
Acct#
7701
Owner
CULPEPER STORAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$662,600
Appraisal
$662,600
PID
7237
Building Count
3
Legal Description
FREDERICKSBURG ROAD LOT DEEP CUT PLAT CAB 4/203-204
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
0.9517
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$196,900$662,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$196,900$662,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
512 GERMANNA HWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER STORAGE LLC
Address5 OLD LANCASTER RD

MALVERN, PA 19355-2132
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2964/0
Sale Date05/01/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER STORAGE LLC$012964/0 05/01/20132964
SKYLAR LLC$800,00028510/0 08/01/20038510
HILLTOP MINI STORAGE LLC$460,0003626/617 11/25/19970
HILLDRUP TRANSFER AND STORAGE$400,0000505/447 07/26/19930
MCDANIEL, CHARLES B ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 4,635
Replacement Cost: $398,712
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Bedrooms4
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,982 2,982
APTApartment 1,044 1,044
AOFOffice 609 609
   4,635 4,635
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $60,480
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,600 1,600
   1,600 1,600
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $60,480
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,600 1,600
   1,600 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$196,900$662,600
2025$465,700$196,900$662,600
2025$465,700$196,900$662,600
2024$450,700$196,900$647,600
2024$450,700$196,900$647,600
2024$450,700$196,900$647,600
2024$450,700$196,900$647,600
2023$450,700$196,900$647,600
2023$450,700$196,900$647,600
2023$450,700$196,900$647,600
2023$450,700$196,900$647,600
2023$450,700$196,900$647,600
2022$288,600$196,900$485,500
2022$288,600$196,900$485,500
2022$288,600$196,900$485,500
2022$288,600$196,900$485,500
2021$288,600$196,900$485,500
2021$288,600$196,900$485,500
2021$288,600$196,900$485,500
2021$288,600$196,900$485,500
2020$278,000$196,900$474,900
2020$278,000$196,900$474,900
2020$278,000$196,900$474,900
2020$278,000$196,900$474,900
2019$278,000$196,900$474,900
2019$278,000$196,900$474,900
2019$278,000$196,900$474,900
2019$278,000$196,900$474,900
2019$267,400$196,900$464,300
2018$267,400$196,900$464,300
2018$267,400$196,900$464,300
2018$267,400$196,900$464,300
2017$267,400$196,900$464,300
2017$267,400$196,900$464,300
2017$267,400$196,900$464,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,700$196,900$662,600
2025$465,700$196,900$662,600
2025$465,700$196,900$662,600
2024$450,700$196,900$647,600
2024$450,700$196,900$647,600
2024$450,700$196,900$647,600
2024$450,700$196,900$647,600
2023$450,700$196,900$647,600
2023$450,700$196,900$647,600
2023$450,700$196,900$647,600
2023$450,700$196,900$647,600
2023$450,700$196,900$647,600
2022$288,600$196,900$485,500
2022$288,600$196,900$485,500
2022$288,600$196,900$485,500
2022$288,600$196,900$485,500
2021$288,600$196,900$485,500
2021$288,600$196,900$485,500
2021$288,600$196,900$485,500
2021$288,600$196,900$485,500
2020$278,000$196,900$474,900
2020$278,000$196,900$474,900
2020$278,000$196,900$474,900
2020$278,000$196,900$474,900
2019$278,000$196,900$474,900
2019$278,000$196,900$474,900
2019$278,000$196,900$474,900
2019$278,000$196,900$474,900
2019$267,400$196,900$464,300
2018$267,400$196,900$464,300
2018$267,400$196,900$464,300
2018$267,400$196,900$464,300
2017$267,400$196,900$464,300
2017$267,400$196,900$464,300
2017$267,400$196,900$464,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 6/ 2/ / Location : 510 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps