7110 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7110 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 25/ B /
Acct#
7709
Owner
PARROFF, TEARYN J ET AL
Assessed Value
$709,500
Appraisal
$824,700
PID
7244
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE PARCEL B PLAT DB 620/284
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
21.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$285,000$824,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$539,700$285,000$824,700$169,800$709,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARROFF, TEARYN J ET AL
Address7110 RIXEYVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2937
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3802/0
Sale Date06/24/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARROFF, TEARYN J ET AL$220,00013802/0 06/24/20093802
FIRST HORIZON HOME LOANS$335,75012559/0 04/30/20092559
REVERE, OSCAR W JR$460,00014564/0 05/21/20074564
ROMERO, JOSEPH M A ET AL$184,6001620/281 09/22/19970
MCDANIEL, MORGAN A. JR. ET UX$102,0000294/62 12/18/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 3,788
Replacement Cost: $548,608
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,894 1,894
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,894 1,894
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 438 0
OPROpen Porch 434 0
   5,620 3,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.63
Frontage
Depth
Land$285,000
Clean & Green Value$169,800
Clean & Green Acres15.99

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1280.00 UNITS$2,6001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1120.00 UNITS$13,4001
BRNBARNATATTACHED480.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1600.00 UNITS$34,0001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE800.00 UNITS$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$285,000$824,700
2025$539,700$285,000$824,700
2025$539,700$285,000$824,700
2024$528,600$245,300$773,900
2024$528,600$245,300$773,900
2024$528,600$245,300$773,900
2024$528,600$245,300$773,900
2023$528,600$245,300$773,900
2023$528,600$245,300$773,900
2023$528,600$245,300$773,900
2023$528,600$245,300$773,900
2023$528,600$241,200$769,800
2022$408,400$216,200$624,600
2022$408,400$216,200$624,600
2022$408,400$216,200$624,600
2022$408,400$216,200$624,600
2021$408,400$216,200$624,600
2021$408,400$216,200$624,600
2021$408,400$216,200$624,600
2021$408,400$216,200$624,600
2020$388,300$200,800$589,100
2020$388,300$200,800$589,100
2020$388,300$200,800$589,100
2020$388,300$200,800$589,100
2019$388,300$200,800$589,100
2019$388,300$200,800$589,100
2019$388,300$200,800$589,100
2019$388,300$200,800$589,100
2019$376,400$199,100$575,500
2018$376,400$199,100$575,500
2018$376,400$199,100$575,500
2018$376,400$199,100$575,500
2017$184,400$199,100$383,500
2017$184,400$199,100$383,500
2017$184,400$199,100$383,500

Assessment
2025$539,700$285,000$824,700$169,800$709,500
2025$539,700$285,000$824,700$169,800$709,500
2025$539,700$285,000$824,700$169,800$709,500
2024$528,600$245,300$773,900$151,100$679,700
2024$528,600$245,300$773,900$151,100$679,700
2024$528,600$245,300$773,900$151,100$679,700
2024$528,600$245,300$773,900$151,100$679,700
2023$528,600$245,300$773,900$151,100$679,700
2023$528,600$245,300$773,900$151,100$679,700
2023$528,600$245,300$773,900$151,100$679,700
2023$528,600$245,300$773,900$151,100$679,700
2023$528,600$241,200$769,800$150,100$678,700
2022$408,400$216,200$624,600$123,000$531,400
2022$408,400$216,200$624,600$123,000$531,400
2022$408,400$216,200$624,600$123,000$531,400
2022$408,400$216,200$624,600$123,000$531,400
2021$408,400$216,200$624,600$123,000$531,400
2021$408,400$216,200$624,600$123,000$531,400
2021$408,400$216,200$624,600$123,000$531,400
2021$408,400$216,200$624,600$123,000$531,400
2020$388,300$200,800$589,100$107,500$495,800
2020$388,300$200,800$589,100$107,500$495,800
2020$388,300$200,800$589,100$107,500$495,800
2020$388,300$200,800$589,100$200,800$589,100
2019$388,300$200,800$589,100$200,800$589,100
2019$388,300$200,800$589,100$200,800$589,100
2019$388,300$200,800$589,100$200,800$589,100
2019$388,300$200,800$589,100$200,800$589,100
2019$376,400$199,100$575,500$199,100$575,500
2018$376,400$199,100$575,500$199,100$575,500
2018$376,400$199,100$575,500$199,100$575,500
2018$376,400$199,100$575,500$199,100$575,500
2017$184,400$199,100$383,500$199,100$383,500
2017$184,400$199,100$383,500$199,100$383,500
2017$184,400$199,100$383,500$199,100$383,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 25/ B / Location : 7110 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps