1106 JACKSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1106 JACKSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 26/ /
Acct#
7711
Owner
MCDANNEL, ALLEN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$276,800
Appraisal
$276,800
PID
7246
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 26 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,200$93,600$276,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,200$93,600$276,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDANNEL, ALLEN R ET UX
Address1106 JACKSON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1513
Sale Price$62,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 340/722
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDANNEL, ALLEN R ET UX$62,5000340/722 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $299,830
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1022
Fin Basement Area511
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,022 1,022
FUSFinished Upper Story 460 460
BSMBasement 1,022 0
OPROpen Porch 321 0
PTOPatio 638 0
   3,463 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,200$93,600$276,800
2025$183,200$93,600$276,800
2025$183,200$93,600$276,800
2024$176,600$61,100$237,700
2024$176,600$61,100$237,700
2024$176,600$61,100$237,700
2024$176,600$61,100$237,700
2023$176,600$61,100$237,700
2023$176,600$61,100$237,700
2023$176,600$61,100$237,700
2023$176,600$61,100$237,700
2023$131,600$51,800$183,400
2022$131,600$51,800$183,400
2022$131,600$51,800$183,400
2022$131,600$51,800$183,400
2022$131,600$51,800$183,400
2021$131,600$51,800$183,400
2021$131,600$51,800$183,400
2021$131,600$51,800$183,400
2021$131,600$51,800$183,400
2020$123,000$42,900$165,900
2020$119,800$42,900$162,700
2020$119,800$42,900$162,700
2020$119,800$42,900$162,700
2019$119,800$42,900$162,700
2019$119,800$42,900$162,700
2019$119,800$42,900$162,700
2019$119,800$42,900$162,700
2019$111,600$42,900$154,500
2018$111,600$42,900$154,500
2018$111,600$42,900$154,500
2018$111,600$42,900$154,500
2017$111,600$42,900$154,500
2017$111,600$42,900$154,500
2017$111,600$42,900$154,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,200$93,600$276,800
2025$183,200$93,600$276,800
2025$183,200$93,600$276,800
2024$176,600$61,100$237,700
2024$176,600$61,100$237,700
2024$176,600$61,100$237,700
2024$176,600$61,100$237,700
2023$176,600$61,100$237,700
2023$176,600$61,100$237,700
2023$176,600$61,100$237,700
2023$176,600$61,100$237,700
2023$131,600$51,800$183,400
2022$131,600$51,800$183,400
2022$131,600$51,800$183,400
2022$131,600$51,800$183,400
2022$131,600$51,800$183,400
2021$131,600$51,800$183,400
2021$131,600$51,800$183,400
2021$131,600$51,800$183,400
2021$131,600$51,800$183,400
2020$123,000$42,900$165,900
2020$119,800$42,900$162,700
2020$119,800$42,900$162,700
2020$119,800$42,900$162,700
2019$119,800$42,900$162,700
2019$119,800$42,900$162,700
2019$119,800$42,900$162,700
2019$119,800$42,900$162,700
2019$111,600$42,900$154,500
2018$111,600$42,900$154,500
2018$111,600$42,900$154,500
2018$111,600$42,900$154,500
2017$111,600$42,900$154,500
2017$111,600$42,900$154,500
2017$111,600$42,900$154,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 26/ / Location : 1106 JACKSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps