13434 CHESTERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13434 CHESTERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
7713
Owner
SMITH, MARCIA A
Total Market Value
$579,300
Appraisal
$579,300
PID
7248
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$191,600$579,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$191,600$579,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, MARCIA A
Address13434 CHESTERFIELD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4813
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4058/1
Sale Date09/03/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, MARCIA A $014058/11309/03/2025250004058
SMITH, EVERETT L &$35,0000379/679 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $399,606
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area952
Fin Basement Area952
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 952 0
DCKDeck 718 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
GARGarage 780 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   4,722 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1680.00 UNITS$42,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$191,600$579,300
2025$387,700$191,600$579,300
2025$387,700$191,600$579,300
2024$352,500$148,100$500,600
2024$352,500$148,100$500,600
2024$352,500$148,100$500,600
2024$352,500$148,100$500,600
2023$352,500$148,100$500,600
2023$352,500$148,100$500,600
2023$352,500$148,100$500,600
2023$352,500$148,100$500,600
2023$290,800$133,100$423,900
2022$290,800$133,100$423,900
2022$290,800$133,100$423,900
2022$290,800$133,100$423,900
2022$290,800$133,100$423,900
2021$290,800$133,100$423,900
2021$290,800$133,100$423,900
2021$290,800$133,100$423,900
2021$290,800$133,100$423,900
2020$253,000$121,500$374,500
2020$253,000$121,500$374,500
2020$253,000$121,500$374,500
2020$253,000$121,500$374,500
2019$253,000$121,500$374,500
2019$253,000$121,500$374,500
2019$253,000$121,500$374,500
2019$230,700$121,500$352,200
2019$211,600$118,200$329,800
2018$211,600$118,200$329,800
2018$211,600$118,200$329,800
2018$211,600$118,200$329,800
2017$211,600$118,200$329,800
2017$211,600$118,200$329,800
2017$211,600$118,200$329,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$191,600$579,300
2025$387,700$191,600$579,300
2025$387,700$191,600$579,300
2024$352,500$148,100$500,600
2024$352,500$148,100$500,600
2024$352,500$148,100$500,600
2024$352,500$148,100$500,600
2023$352,500$148,100$500,600
2023$352,500$148,100$500,600
2023$352,500$148,100$500,600
2023$352,500$148,100$500,600
2023$290,800$133,100$423,900
2022$290,800$133,100$423,900
2022$290,800$133,100$423,900
2022$290,800$133,100$423,900
2022$290,800$133,100$423,900
2021$290,800$133,100$423,900
2021$290,800$133,100$423,900
2021$290,800$133,100$423,900
2021$290,800$133,100$423,900
2020$253,000$121,500$374,500
2020$253,000$121,500$374,500
2020$253,000$121,500$374,500
2020$253,000$121,500$374,500
2019$253,000$121,500$374,500
2019$253,000$121,500$374,500
2019$253,000$121,500$374,500
2019$230,700$121,500$352,200
2019$211,600$118,200$329,800
2018$211,600$118,200$329,800
2018$211,600$118,200$329,800
2018$211,600$118,200$329,800
2017$211,600$118,200$329,800
2017$211,600$118,200$329,800
2017$211,600$118,200$329,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 8/ / Location : 13434 CHESTERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps