14100 CHESTERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14100 CHESTERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
7714
Owner
WALSH, JOHN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$633,200
Appraisal
$633,200
PID
7249
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES WATT LOT 11 SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,800$201,400$633,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,800$201,400$633,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH, JOHN P ET UX
Address14100 CHESTERFIELD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$41,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 678/563
Sale Date03/31/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALSH, JOHN P ET UX$41,8001678/563 03/31/19990
PAYNE, SARAH M$00675/639 03/04/19990
PAYNE, DANIEL E AND SARAH M$22,0000420/129 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,926
Replacement Cost: $464,411
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1253
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,665 1,665
FFLFirst Floor 1,253 1,253
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,253 0
GARGarage 652 0
OPROpen Porch 510 0
   5,341 2,926

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$201,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL1.00 UNITS$6001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$13,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,800$201,400$633,200
2025$431,800$201,400$633,200
2025$431,800$201,400$633,200
2024$419,400$156,200$575,600
2024$419,400$156,200$575,600
2024$419,400$156,200$575,600
2024$419,400$156,200$575,600
2023$419,400$156,200$575,600
2023$419,400$156,200$575,600
2023$419,400$156,200$575,600
2023$419,400$156,200$575,600
2023$419,400$156,200$575,600
2022$321,000$141,200$462,200
2022$321,000$141,200$462,200
2022$321,000$141,200$462,200
2022$321,000$141,200$462,200
2021$321,000$141,200$462,200
2021$321,000$141,200$462,200
2021$321,000$141,200$462,200
2021$321,000$141,200$462,200
2020$295,100$129,600$424,700
2020$295,100$129,600$424,700
2020$295,100$129,600$424,700
2020$295,100$129,600$424,700
2019$295,100$129,600$424,700
2019$295,100$129,600$424,700
2019$295,100$129,600$424,700
2019$295,100$129,600$424,700
2019$279,900$126,300$406,200
2018$279,900$126,300$406,200
2018$279,900$126,300$406,200
2018$279,900$126,300$406,200
2017$279,900$126,300$406,200
2017$279,900$126,300$406,200
2017$279,900$126,300$406,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,800$201,400$633,200
2025$431,800$201,400$633,200
2025$431,800$201,400$633,200
2024$419,400$156,200$575,600
2024$419,400$156,200$575,600
2024$419,400$156,200$575,600
2024$419,400$156,200$575,600
2023$419,400$156,200$575,600
2023$419,400$156,200$575,600
2023$419,400$156,200$575,600
2023$419,400$156,200$575,600
2023$419,400$156,200$575,600
2022$321,000$141,200$462,200
2022$321,000$141,200$462,200
2022$321,000$141,200$462,200
2022$321,000$141,200$462,200
2021$321,000$141,200$462,200
2021$321,000$141,200$462,200
2021$321,000$141,200$462,200
2021$321,000$141,200$462,200
2020$295,100$129,600$424,700
2020$295,100$129,600$424,700
2020$295,100$129,600$424,700
2020$295,100$129,600$424,700
2019$295,100$129,600$424,700
2019$295,100$129,600$424,700
2019$295,100$129,600$424,700
2019$295,100$129,600$424,700
2019$279,900$126,300$406,200
2018$279,900$126,300$406,200
2018$279,900$126,300$406,200
2018$279,900$126,300$406,200
2017$279,900$126,300$406,200
2017$279,900$126,300$406,200
2017$279,900$126,300$406,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 11/ / Location : 14100 CHESTERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps