14420 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14420 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 22/ /
Acct#
769
Owner
BILLINGS, JEFFERY S ET UX
Assessed Value
$753,300
Appraisal
$1,018,300
PID
725
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORBINS TAN YARD
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
38.2040
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,100$410,200$1,018,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$608,100$410,200$1,018,300$145,200$753,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBILLINGS, JEFFERY S ET UX
Address14420 BLACK HILL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2800
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2347/1
Sale Date05/22/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BILLINGS, JEFFERY S ET UX$022347/10205/22/2025250002347
BILLINGS, JEFFERY S ET UX$300,0002703/384 11/19/19990
BINTZ, PETER UDO$195,00000302/663 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,775
Replacement Cost: $657,745
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$605,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1870
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,884 1,884
FFLFirst Floor 1,870 1,870
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 1,870 0
DCKDeck 661 0
GARGarage 528 0
   6,834 3,775

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.20
Frontage
Depth
Land$410,200
Clean & Green Value$145,200
Clean & Green Acres37.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED504.00 UNITS$2,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,100$552,600$1,160,700
2025$608,100$552,600$1,160,700
2025$608,100$552,600$1,160,700
2024$593,200$479,900$1,073,100
2024$593,200$479,900$1,073,100
2024$593,200$479,900$1,073,100
2024$593,200$479,900$1,073,100
2023$593,200$479,900$1,073,100
2023$593,200$479,900$1,073,100
2023$593,200$479,900$1,073,100
2023$593,200$479,900$1,073,100
2023$593,200$422,200$1,015,400
2022$450,200$397,200$847,400
2022$450,200$397,200$847,400
2022$470,100$397,200$867,300
2022$467,600$397,200$864,800
2021$467,600$397,200$864,800
2021$467,600$397,200$864,800
2021$467,600$397,200$864,800
2021$467,600$397,200$864,800
2020$433,100$366,600$799,700
2020$433,100$366,600$799,700
2020$433,100$366,600$799,700
2020$433,100$366,600$799,700
2019$433,100$366,600$799,700
2019$433,100$366,600$799,700
2019$433,100$366,600$799,700
2019$433,100$366,600$799,700
2019$409,500$364,900$774,400
2018$409,500$364,900$774,400
2018$409,500$364,900$774,400
2018$409,500$364,900$774,400
2017$409,500$364,900$774,400
2017$409,500$364,900$774,400
2017$409,500$364,900$774,400

Assessment
2025$608,100$552,600$1,160,700$159,300$767,400
2025$608,100$552,600$1,160,700$159,300$767,400
2025$608,100$552,600$1,160,700$159,300$767,400
2024$593,200$479,900$1,073,100$149,900$743,100
2024$593,200$479,900$1,073,100$149,900$743,100
2024$593,200$479,900$1,073,100$149,900$743,100
2024$593,200$479,900$1,073,100$149,900$743,100
2023$593,200$479,900$1,073,100$149,900$743,100
2023$593,200$479,900$1,073,100$149,900$743,100
2023$593,200$479,900$1,073,100$149,900$743,100
2023$593,200$479,900$1,073,100$149,900$743,100
2023$593,200$422,200$1,015,400$144,100$737,300
2022$450,200$397,200$847,400$119,100$569,300
2022$450,200$397,200$847,400$119,100$569,300
2022$470,100$397,200$867,300$119,100$589,200
2022$467,600$397,200$864,800$119,100$586,700
2021$467,600$397,200$864,800$119,100$586,700
2021$467,600$397,200$864,800$119,100$586,700
2021$467,600$397,200$864,800$119,100$586,700
2021$467,600$397,200$864,800$119,100$586,700
2020$433,100$366,600$799,700$100,000$533,100
2020$433,100$366,600$799,700$100,000$533,100
2020$433,100$366,600$799,700$100,000$533,100
2020$433,100$366,600$799,700$366,600$799,700
2019$433,100$366,600$799,700$366,600$799,700
2019$433,100$366,600$799,700$366,600$799,700
2019$433,100$366,600$799,700$366,600$799,700
2019$433,100$366,600$799,700$366,600$799,700
2019$409,500$364,900$774,400$364,900$774,400
2018$409,500$364,900$774,400$364,900$774,400
2018$409,500$364,900$774,400$364,900$774,400
2018$409,500$364,900$774,400$364,900$774,400
2017$409,500$364,900$774,400$364,900$774,400
2017$409,500$364,900$774,400$364,900$774,400
2017$409,500$364,900$774,400$364,900$774,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 22/ / Location : 14420 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps