14003 CHESTERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14003 CHESTERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
7716
Owner
WAGNER, JOSEPH R ET UX
Total Market Value
$544,900
Appraisal
$544,900
PID
7251
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES WATT LOT 32 SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$192,500$544,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$192,500$544,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, JOSEPH R ET UX
Address14003 CHESTERFIELD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4807
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4576/
Sale Date09/29/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAGNER, JOSEPH R ET UX$014576/ 0209/29/2014140004576
WAGNER, JOSEPH R$260,00013103/0 06/24/20113103
HANNA, RAFI G$011075/0 03/03/20111075
HANNA, RAFI G ET UX$416,752112752/0 10/11/200512752
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$143,90015518/0 05/13/20055518
HENDERSON, ELMER P$015517/0 05/13/20055517
D M S ASSOCIATES$48,0000381/634 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,611
Replacement Cost: $360,170
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1611
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,611 1,611
BSMBasement 1,611 0
DCKDeck 516 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
PTOPatio 30 0
   4,277 1,611

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$192,500$544,900
2025$323,400$192,500$515,900
2025$323,400$192,500$515,900
2024$320,300$148,800$469,100
2024$320,300$148,800$469,100
2024$320,300$148,800$469,100
2024$320,300$148,800$469,100
2023$320,300$148,800$469,100
2023$320,300$148,800$469,100
2023$320,300$148,800$469,100
2023$320,300$148,800$469,100
2023$242,000$133,800$375,800
2022$242,000$133,800$375,800
2022$242,000$133,800$375,800
2022$242,000$133,800$375,800
2022$242,000$133,800$375,800
2021$242,000$133,800$375,800
2021$242,000$133,800$375,800
2021$242,000$133,800$375,800
2021$242,000$133,800$375,800
2020$220,500$122,200$342,700
2020$220,500$122,200$342,700
2020$220,500$122,200$342,700
2020$220,500$122,200$342,700
2019$220,500$122,200$342,700
2019$220,500$122,200$342,700
2019$220,500$122,200$342,700
2019$220,500$122,200$342,700
2019$187,300$118,900$306,200
2018$187,300$118,900$306,200
2018$187,300$118,900$306,200
2018$187,300$118,900$306,200
2017$187,300$118,900$306,200
2017$187,300$118,900$306,200
2017$187,300$118,900$306,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,400$192,500$544,900
2025$323,400$192,500$515,900
2025$323,400$192,500$515,900
2024$320,300$148,800$469,100
2024$320,300$148,800$469,100
2024$320,300$148,800$469,100
2024$320,300$148,800$469,100
2023$320,300$148,800$469,100
2023$320,300$148,800$469,100
2023$320,300$148,800$469,100
2023$320,300$148,800$469,100
2023$242,000$133,800$375,800
2022$242,000$133,800$375,800
2022$242,000$133,800$375,800
2022$242,000$133,800$375,800
2022$242,000$133,800$375,800
2021$242,000$133,800$375,800
2021$242,000$133,800$375,800
2021$242,000$133,800$375,800
2021$242,000$133,800$375,800
2020$220,500$122,200$342,700
2020$220,500$122,200$342,700
2020$220,500$122,200$342,700
2020$220,500$122,200$342,700
2019$220,500$122,200$342,700
2019$220,500$122,200$342,700
2019$220,500$122,200$342,700
2019$220,500$122,200$342,700
2019$187,300$118,900$306,200
2018$187,300$118,900$306,200
2018$187,300$118,900$306,200
2018$187,300$118,900$306,200
2017$187,300$118,900$306,200
2017$187,300$118,900$306,200
2017$187,300$118,900$306,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 32/ / Location : 14003 CHESTERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps