13498 CHESTERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13498 CHESTERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
7717
Owner
MCGRANE, PATRICK EDWARD ET AL
Total Market Value
$566,300
Appraisal
$566,300
PID
7252
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES WATT LOT 9 SEC 2 DB 378/763
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$245,600$566,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$245,600$566,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRANE, PATRICK EDWARD ET AL
Address13498 CHESTERFIELD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4813
Sale Price$625,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3630/1
Sale Date08/07/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCGRANE, PATRICK EDWARD ET AL $625,00013630/10108/07/2025250003630
PRUSAK, PETER WILLIAM ET UX $395,00016651/10112/09/2019190006651
CHILTON, R SCOTT III ET UX$200,0001583/190 06/19/19960
BAILEY, DONALD R ET UX$23,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $361,935
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,088 1,088
OVROverhang 12 12
CRLCrawl Space 1,088 0
DCKDeck 224 0
OPROpen Porch 640 0
   4,272 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$245,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME528.00 UNITS$8,9001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL64.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$193,100$513,800
2025$320,700$193,100$513,800
2025$320,700$193,100$513,800
2024$304,100$149,300$453,400
2024$304,100$149,300$453,400
2024$304,100$149,300$453,400
2024$304,100$149,300$453,400
2023$304,100$149,300$453,400
2023$304,100$149,300$453,400
2023$304,100$149,300$453,400
2023$304,100$149,300$453,400
2023$227,100$134,300$361,400
2022$227,100$134,300$361,400
2022$227,100$134,300$361,400
2022$227,100$134,300$361,400
2022$227,100$134,300$361,400
2021$227,100$134,300$361,400
2021$227,100$134,300$361,400
2021$227,100$134,300$361,400
2021$227,100$134,300$361,400
2020$213,600$122,700$336,300
2020$213,600$122,700$336,300
2020$213,600$122,700$336,300
2020$213,600$122,700$336,300
2019$214,400$122,700$337,100
2019$214,400$122,700$337,100
2019$214,400$122,700$337,100
2019$214,400$122,700$337,100
2019$202,500$122,700$325,200
2018$202,500$119,400$321,900
2018$202,500$119,400$321,900
2018$202,500$119,400$321,900
2017$202,500$119,400$321,900
2017$202,500$119,400$321,900
2017$202,500$119,400$321,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$193,100$513,800
2025$320,700$193,100$513,800
2025$320,700$193,100$513,800
2024$304,100$149,300$453,400
2024$304,100$149,300$453,400
2024$304,100$149,300$453,400
2024$304,100$149,300$453,400
2023$304,100$149,300$453,400
2023$304,100$149,300$453,400
2023$304,100$149,300$453,400
2023$304,100$149,300$453,400
2023$227,100$134,300$361,400
2022$227,100$134,300$361,400
2022$227,100$134,300$361,400
2022$227,100$134,300$361,400
2022$227,100$134,300$361,400
2021$227,100$134,300$361,400
2021$227,100$134,300$361,400
2021$227,100$134,300$361,400
2021$227,100$134,300$361,400
2020$213,600$122,700$336,300
2020$213,600$122,700$336,300
2020$213,600$122,700$336,300
2020$213,600$122,700$336,300
2019$214,400$122,700$337,100
2019$214,400$122,700$337,100
2019$214,400$122,700$337,100
2019$214,400$122,700$337,100
2019$202,500$122,700$325,200
2018$202,500$119,400$321,900
2018$202,500$119,400$321,900
2018$202,500$119,400$321,900
2017$202,500$119,400$321,900
2017$202,500$119,400$321,900
2017$202,500$119,400$321,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 9/ / Location : 13498 CHESTERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps