13077 CAVALIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13077 CAVALIER LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 35/ /
Acct#
7718
Owner
RZONCA, JAMES A ET UX
Total Market Value
$605,800
Appraisal
$605,800
PID
7253
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES WATT LOT 35 SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$195,200$605,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$195,200$605,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRZONCA, JAMES A ET UX
Address13077 CAVALIER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4800
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1475/1
Sale Date04/02/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RZONCA, JAMES A ET UX$450,00011475/10104/02/2019190001475
PILLION, KELIE SUE$010155/10406/14/2017170000155
PILLION, MICHAEL R ET AL$011010/0 02/19/20081010
PILLION, MICHAEL R$018502/0 08/10/20048502
PILLION, MICHAEL R ET UX$41,9001632/601 02/02/19980
CONGER, CHARLES R ET UX$47,4501551/346 04/04/19950
SCHOCH, J TEDD ET UX$00428/30 12/27/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $449,088
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1405
Fin Basement Area1263
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,950 1,950
BSMBasement 1,405 0
GARGarage 626 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 204 0
SCRScreened Porch 408 0
   4,785 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEVLVINYL240.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$195,200$605,800
2025$410,600$195,200$605,800
2025$410,600$195,200$605,800
2024$396,900$151,100$548,000
2024$396,900$151,100$548,000
2024$396,900$151,100$548,000
2024$396,900$151,100$548,000
2023$396,900$151,100$548,000
2023$396,900$151,100$548,000
2023$396,900$151,100$548,000
2023$396,900$151,100$548,000
2023$310,700$136,100$446,800
2022$310,700$136,100$446,800
2022$310,700$136,100$446,800
2022$310,700$136,100$446,800
2022$310,700$136,100$446,800
2021$310,700$136,100$446,800
2021$310,700$136,100$446,800
2021$310,700$136,100$446,800
2021$310,700$136,100$446,800
2020$280,500$124,500$405,000
2020$280,500$124,500$405,000
2020$280,500$124,500$405,000
2020$280,500$124,500$405,000
2019$280,500$124,500$405,000
2019$280,500$124,500$405,000
2019$280,500$124,500$405,000
2019$243,400$124,500$367,900
2019$220,900$121,200$342,100
2018$220,900$121,200$342,100
2018$220,900$121,200$342,100
2018$221,600$121,200$342,800
2017$221,600$121,200$342,800
2017$221,600$121,200$342,800
2017$221,600$121,200$342,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$195,200$605,800
2025$410,600$195,200$605,800
2025$410,600$195,200$605,800
2024$396,900$151,100$548,000
2024$396,900$151,100$548,000
2024$396,900$151,100$548,000
2024$396,900$151,100$548,000
2023$396,900$151,100$548,000
2023$396,900$151,100$548,000
2023$396,900$151,100$548,000
2023$396,900$151,100$548,000
2023$310,700$136,100$446,800
2022$310,700$136,100$446,800
2022$310,700$136,100$446,800
2022$310,700$136,100$446,800
2022$310,700$136,100$446,800
2021$310,700$136,100$446,800
2021$310,700$136,100$446,800
2021$310,700$136,100$446,800
2021$310,700$136,100$446,800
2020$280,500$124,500$405,000
2020$280,500$124,500$405,000
2020$280,500$124,500$405,000
2020$280,500$124,500$405,000
2019$280,500$124,500$405,000
2019$280,500$124,500$405,000
2019$280,500$124,500$405,000
2019$243,400$124,500$367,900
2019$220,900$121,200$342,100
2018$220,900$121,200$342,100
2018$220,900$121,200$342,100
2018$221,600$121,200$342,800
2017$221,600$121,200$342,800
2017$221,600$121,200$342,800
2017$221,600$121,200$342,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 35/ / Location : 13077 CAVALIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps